High temperature black RTV silicone gasket maker sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.35 - 0.88 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 7200 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Gasket maker,silicone gasket maker
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
RTV SILICONE
color:
red/grey/black
Package:
Aluminum tube
Size:
85g
Tack free time:
10mins
Density:
1.04g/m3
Temperature resistence:
-60°c--+300°c
shelf time:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: inter packing:85g Aluminum Tube/ blister card; outer packing:12pcs/box, 12box/ctn also can do 300ml plastic cartrdge, 24pcs/ctn
Delivery Detail: within 2~3 weeks. the exact time based on quantity

Specifications

1.high temperature resistance.
2.rtv cure silicone sealant
3.no crack, shrink.
4.high performance, high strength.

Gasket Maker/ High-temp gasket maker/ rtv silicone gasket maker

 

DESCRIPTION:

    RTV Silicone Gasket Maker makes gasket for high temperature applications up to 300°c safe for oxygen sensor equipped vehicles. Excellent heat control and torque retenton for overhead cam and timing chain covers. Dries tough, flexible and improves high temperature performance. Resists most engines fluids.

 

Characteristics: 

1. Easily use and can be extruded at any time 

2. Forms to any shapes instantly, and can cure fast

3. Room temperature curing for engines and gear-boxes.

4. Works up to 300°c.

5. Excellent and high resistant to weathering , oil, water, air and high and low temperature.

6. Excellent adhesion to most steel materials.

 

Application:

Mainly used for valve covers, water pumps, oil pans, axle covers, thermostats, transmission pans, timing chain covers, 

and oil pump

 

Intruction:

1. Clean all surface thoroughl. Romove old gaskts and prepare flange surfaces.Dry and remove all oil and grease.

2. Remove cap puncture inner seal. screw on nozzle and cut to desire size.

3. Apply continuous, uniform 1/16" to 1/8" bead around perimeter of one surface only (preferably the cover side). Completely surround all bolts holes. REPLACE CAP AFTER USE.

4. Wait 30 minutes for silicone to "skin over", Press parts together. Tighten all retaining bolts to amnufacturer's specified torque. Remove any excess gasket maker with a dry towel.

 

Caution:

UNCURED SEALANT CAUSES IRRITATION. Avoid contact with eyes and sik. For eye contact, flush with wer. If irritation persists, call a physician,

 

Note:

Not recommended for head gaskets. Cure time for metal-to-metal joints is 1 hour. Allow 24 hours to fully cure for 1/8" gaps.

 

Packing:

85g/blastic card; 12pcs/box(22*21*23CM); 12 box/ctn(46*45*40CM)

 

Shelf Time:

12 months stored below 27°c in cool, dry places after the date of production.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lara Zhong
Ms. Lara Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>