High temperature sealant wholesale price,manufacturer

FOB Price: US $0.68 - 1.2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Changsha
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
gasket maker
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
009
Model No.:
Kastar S009
Raw material:
Silicone
Appearance:
Red Paste
Package:
85g/tube
Elongation:
300%
Interstitial capacity:
6mm
Surface drying time:
15-20
Anti-pressure:
10mpa
Temperature resistance (℃):
-60℃ to+320℃
Shelf time:
12months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 85g/tube 12tubes/small box 144tubes/cartons Size:64.5*43*28cm
Delivery Detail: 25days after receiving deposit

Specifications

1.siliconized gasket maker
2.resistant to oil,water,high temperature
3.exemption mat glue
4.85g/tube
5.sample free

 
Company Information

  The third largest manufacuturer of Sealant&Adhesive.

  More than 12 years of exporting experience.

  All the products passed ISO.and can meet with national standards.

 
Product Description

Kastar S009 Red High Temperature Silicone Sealant is one component,siliconized sealant adhesive.

It can replace the traditional solid gasket and seal ring.It is applied on flat sealing for mechanism, car, motorbike, tractor,

electromechanical equipment,electrical equipment,instrument,electronics and chemical equipment etc.

Connect sealing for pipe adapter,engine and plug screw,with excellent stop leaking and sealing effect to water,gas and oil.

 

Application:

It is widely used in sealing for the surface of engine,gear case, car engine,motorcycles,ships and face flange,pipe joint and 

vover plate of engineering machinery,chemical equipment,pipe and water pump,instrument,electronics industry, appliance 

and othre mechanical equipment.

 

Advantage:

High sealing strength.

High temperature and weather resistance.

No smell and no sagging.

Good oil resistance.

Nontoxic and environmentally friendly.

 

Technical Data Sheet:

Model No.

Kastar S009

Raw material

Silicone

Appearance

Red Paste

Elongation

300%

Interstitial capacity

6mm

Surface drying time min 

15-20

Anti-pressure 

10mpa

Temperature resistance (°C)

-60°C to+320°C

Shelf life

12months

 

Product Picture:

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

85g/tube 

12tubes/small box

144tubes/cartons

Size:64.5*43*28cm

 

Our Services

Free sample;

OEM welcome;

Share 12 months quality guarantee.

 

FAQ

  

How to Use:

1,The first cleaning of sticky surface of oil,gaskets.

2,With cap piercing nozzle,will gel evenly coated from the outer edge to inner edge at about 1.6-3.2mm thick,sealed a good degree.

3,Glue in about 10-20minutes,until the reaction of the surface film,it will be two quasi-fitting seal face pressure to tighten.

4,At room temperature 25degree placed under 10hours or 24hours after use,particularly good sealing effect.

5,Is not used up the colloid,take cover tube cap after use.Operation exhausted wash your hands with water,and clean tools.

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms.  Bella Li
Ms. Bella Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>