About 1570 results:
Lubricant (2)

High viscosity and strength anaerobic thread locker sealant

FOB Price: US $ 4 - 18 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500,2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Cash, Paypal etc.
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25087267
Other Names:
2-methyl-2-propenoic acid homopolymer
MF:
(C4H6O2)x
EINECS No.:
226-896-5
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Anaerobic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Metal, PVC etc.
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
A6262
Advantage:
>22 N.m breakaway Torque
Price:
Competitive
MOQ:
500-2000pcs
Component:
one part
Appearance:
Red liquid
Temperature:
-50-150 ℃
Manufacture:
R&D Manufacture
We who:
Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce
Client:
All around the world
Certification:
ISO9001,MSDS, Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 50ml/bottle;250ml/bottle
Delivery Detail: two weeks after receiving the payment

Specifications

1. One component thread locker sealant
2. Use in -50--150 degree
3. >22 N.m breakaway Torque
4. MSDS and ISO9001

 

  Senior Member of Shanghai International Chamber of Commerce

 

 

  R&D Manufacturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncured

 

 

 

 

 

 

Testing Term

Testing Standard

Typical Value

Range

Appearance(uncured)

 

Red Liquid

 

Chemical Type

 

Methacrylate

 

Viscosity(mPa.s)

GB/T2794-1995

Brookfield RVF

3#rotor 2rpm

 

5000

GB/T2794-1995

Brookfield RVF

3#rotor 20rpm

2300

1800-2800

Density( g/cm3)

GB/T 13354-1992

1.10

1.00-1.15

Flash Point(°C)

SH/T0733-2004

 

>93

Maximum fill gaps

 

0.13

 

Fixed Time(min)

 

15

10-30

 

 

Fully

Cured

Fully cured at RTV(h)

 

24

 

Breakaway Torque(N.m)

(GB/T18747.1-2002)

22

 

Prevail Torque(N.m)

(GB/T18747.1-2002)

30

 

Operation Temperature

 

 

-50-150

 

 

 

% of Initial Strength

Environment

°C

100 hr

500 hr

1000 hr

5000h

Motor Oil

125

85

85

75

75

Leaded gasoline

22

100

100

95

95

Ethanol

22

95

95

95

95

Acetone

22

95

95

95

95

Water/Glycol

87

100

85

85

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

     

 

 

A6262,is a one-component, thixiotropic, Middle and high strength

anaerobic threadlocker with high performance.It cures when

confined in the absence of air between two close fitting

metal surfaces.

 

 

Feature

 

1. One component, easy for application.

2. Middle and high strength, good thixotropic property.

3. Cured in the absence of air between two surfaces.

 

 

Typical Applications

 

1. Prevent threaded fasteners from loosening and leakage.

2. Prevent to prevent thread corrosion

3. Used for under M0-M26 thread locking and sealing and engine bowl plug sealing.

 

 

 

  

 

 

     

 

 

 Operation

 

1.For better results, clean all surfaces(external and internal) with a cleaning solvent and allow

 

 dry.

 

2.Apply a 360 bead of product to the leading threads of the male fitting, leaving the first thread free.

 

 Force the material into the threads to thoroughly fills the voids. For bigger threads and voids,

 

 adjust product amount accordingly and apply a 360 bead of product on the female threads also.

 

3.Properly tightened fitting will seal instantly to moderate pressures. For maximum pressure

 

  resistance and solvent resistance allow the product to cure a minimum of 24 hours.

 

4.Shake up after long-term deposit.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Electronica India 2014   FEICON BATIMAT 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. belinda liu
Ms. belinda liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>