About 1460 results:
Reactors (147)

Highgrade PVC white ecological wood Latex Glue

FOB Price: US $0.89 - 0.96 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $9,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
FJ-W003
Other Names:
White Latex Adhesive
EINECS No.:
FJ-W003
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
poly(vinyl acetate)
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
FJ-W003-amy
shippment:
7days
certificate:
ISO9001, ISO14001
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: plastic Drum: 50L, 20L, 10L, 5L, 3L, 1L
Delivery Detail: 7 days after prepayment

Specifications

1)wood latex glue manufacturer
2)High bond strength, good initial viscidity.
3)single component glue
4)shipment: 7 days

                                     Highgrade PVC white ecological wood Latex Glue 

Feature

1.water-based glue

2.good initial viscidity, strong bonding strength

3.Eco-fridendly, No solvent evaporant.

 

application

Can be used for wood, paper, fiber, leather, etc.

 

Packing Detail

4 *3.5kg, 9kg

 

item

value

color

Milk white

PH

3-7

viscosity/pa s     ≥

0.5

Non-volatile matter/%    ≥

35

Minimum filming temperature/°C   ≤

2

 

 

Harmful substance

Free formaldehyde/(g/kg)≤

1.0

Total volatile organic compounds/(g/L)≤

110

Shear strength

/MPa

Baked strength

10

Vet strength

3

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Miao
Ms. Laura Miao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: