Highly Stable Tire/tyre repair Sealant manufacturer/factory (ROHS certificate)

FOB Price: US $0.69 - 1.6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces Negotiable
Supply Ability: 10000000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
tire sealant
MF:
N.A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
rubber latex, micro fabric
Usage:
repairing tire
Brand Name:
Captain, i-Like, iMax
Model Number:
ID-502

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 500mlx24pcs; 300mlx48pcs; 1000mlx24pcs.
Delivery Detail: 25 days

Specifications

breach within 6mm
one time Stops up to 60 leakages
automatically seek-out in seconds
No volatile, non-flammable, anti-freeze

Description 

 

1.     It is made of organic polymer materials, which is neutral and is of no corrosion to metals or rubber.

2.     Added one time into the tyre and Stops up to 60 leakages.

3.     It can cover the breach within 6mm.

4.     Good leveling to automatically seek-out the leakage in seconds.

5.     No volatile, non-flammable, anti-freezing. Long lasting effect.

 

How much for a tyre:

Tire size     Quantity(ml)

155-175      300ml

185-205      400ml

215-225      500ml

235-245      600ml

255-275      800ml

 

Package:



Operation Procedures: 

1. Open the valve of tyre, fill this Magic Tyre Sealer into the tyre.

2. Close the valve of tyre, and turn the tyre running for a few minutes.

3. Pump the tyre. Slowly drive 1-2km, and the punctures will be automatically bonded.

4. 125ml-250ml for bicycles; 200ml-350ml for motorcycles; 500ml-1000ml for small size cars; 1000ml-2000ml for big cars. 

5. When driving, if find insufficient air in tyre, re-pump the tyre.

 

Precautions: 

1. Keep away from heat, flame, spark and other source of ignition.

2. Store in a cool, dry place (45°C); Avoid direct sunlight.

3. Keep out of reach of children;

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 41.49% , Africa 20.75% , South America 17.43%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Erika Qin
Ms. Erika Qin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: