Home use foam tire sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Pallet/Pallets 1440PCS/Pallet
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: any port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
POLYURETHANE FOAM
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,DIY
Brand Name:
GORVIA
Model Number:
GF-Series item-V
color:
light yellow
package:
in aerosol can
Expansion yield:
45L

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ml/900g per aerosol can, 12pcs/ctn, 120ctns/pallets, 10 pallets per 20 feet Container. 1350ctns per 20' Container without palle
Delivery Detail: within15-25days

Specifications

Home use foam tire sealant
Cost efficient,
Dense cell structure,
Good size stability,

 

 

Home use foam tire sealant

GF-series Item-V 

 

 

Tag: Cost efficient, Dense cell structure, Good size stability, Shelf life: 12months

It is based on moisture curing polyurethane, containing safety propellant, is used to seal gaps and crevices. The foam that dispenses from aerosol can is moisture cured and draws humidity from the air for cure. PU foam is widely used for filling joints between walls, ceilings, floors and gaps around pipes, windows and doorframes. Foam can be cut once fully cured, provides an excellent bond to lumber, plywood, concrete, metals, masonry and other substrates.

 

 

GORVIA R-Series PU Foam sealant/adhesives Note: For gun type PU foam, an additional foam gun dispenser is needed to spray (Needs to buy separately). In such case, you might also need to buy pu foam cleaner to clean the gun adapter after use. 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                           

ITEM NO: VG/VS900G

Foam color 

Track free 

Cut through   

Density(kg/m3

Close cells rate(%)

Adhessive strength(kpa)

Tensile strenght (kpa)

Compressive strength (kap)

Dimension stability (23°C)

 

Thermal conductivity (mw/m.k)

Water absorption(up to 24h)

Processing temperature

Cured foam temperature endurance

Fire rating

CFC&HCFCs emission

shelf life

Light yellow 

8-10mins

30mins

15~18

30~40

> 80

> 30%

> 100

0~1.5%(foam direction)

0~2.0%(falt direction)

< 40

≤1.5%

5°C to 35 °C

-40 °C to + 110°C

F/B3 (EN 13 501/DIN 4102-1)

Free

12 months

      

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Heather Ge
Ms. Heather Ge:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: