Hong hua 2018 Chinese high quality dried safflower flower petals

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Kilograms
    $43.12
  • 100 - 999 Kilograms
    $19.68
  • 1000 - 4999 Kilograms
    $13.78
  • >=5000 Kilograms
    $9.64
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Crude Medicine
Function:
Tonic
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
bestop
Model Number:
chinese dried safflower flower
Source:
Natural Plant Herbal
English name:
Safflower
Other name:
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Name2:
chinese dried safflower flower
Certification:
GMP
Color:
Natural
Grade:
Medical Grade
Latin name:
Flos Carthami
Application:
Pharmaceutical Raw Material
Form:
flower
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000000000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week Hong hua 2018 Chinese high quality dried safflower flower petals
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Hong hua 2018 Chinese high quality dried safflower flower petals
Small customized package: 100g,200g,500g,as per buyer's option
Bulk packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.
Port
Tianjin OR Shanghai Port
Lead Time :
Shipped in 20 days after payment

Hong hua 2018 Chinese high quality dried safflower flower petals

 

 

Description

 

Chinese NameHong Hua
English NameSafflower
Latin NameFlos Carthami
Botanical NameCarthamus tinctorius L.
Active IngredientsCarthamin, Carthamidin
chemical compositionSafflower, saffron, safflower quinone glycoside, safflower polysaccharide, palmitic acid, cinnamic acid and lauric acid.
property and flavorSymplectic, warm
SpecificationFlowers, Buds, Powder
OriginXinjiang, Yunnan, etc.

 

 

 

Functions

 

Best Price Herb Medicine Flos Carthami

 

Main Functions

(1)The flower of safflower is used as medicine, menstruation and blood circulation are used to treat women's diseases.

(2)Treatment of amenorrhea, disease, dystocia, stillbirth, postpartum lochia, blood stasis pain, carbuncle swollen, flutter injury.

Use ForMedicine, food, spice, seasoning, soup, tea, herbal wine, beverage, gift, comestics, etc.
Suitable PeopleAged,boss, staff, teacher, kid, adult, student,auditorium,women,men,girl,boy.

 

 

Related product

 

 

                   Calendula                      Magnolia flower                    Honeysuckle 

                Lotus                                   Rose                           Chrysanthemum 

 

Flow Chart

 

Fuyang Bestop Import and Export Ltd.

                           ---Provide best top Chinese herb for you

 

 

 

 

 

Packing

 

 

MOQ

1Kg

Packing

Small customized package: 100g,200g,500g,as per buyer’s option

 

Bulk packing: 10-25kg/carton, or 25-50kg/pp bag.

Shipping

Small order 1-100kg, shipping by courier company, such as EMS,DHL,FEDEX,TNT,ETC.

 

Bulk order:over 100kg, shipping by sea(LCL,FCL)or by air, as per buyer’s option 

Delivery Time

Sample Lead Time: Within 3-5 working days after received sample


Order Delivery Time: 
 Within 15-20 working days after received deposit

 

 

 

Payment

 

 

Payment Terms

 

Small order 1-100kg:

100% prepayment by T/T, West Union, Secure payment, etc.

 

 

Bulk order:over 100kg:

(1)30% T/T in advance, rest 70% to be paid against B/L copy or D/P;

(2)100% irrevocable L/C at sight;

(3)Accept trade assurance.   

 

Trade Terms

EXW, FCA, FOB, CIF, CFR

 

 

Company Information

 

 

Contact us

 

Welcome to contact us at any time!

Cherry Ding

Fuyang Bestop Impex Ltd. 
Tel: 86 558 2288018
Mp: 8618955809592
Email: admin at sino-foods.cn 
http://www.goherbalfood.com 
Skype/wechat:18955809592
QQ:332371475

Trade Manager:sinofoods
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like