Hot Melt Butyl Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.01 - 5.15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Foshan
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
NNL
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
RESIN
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
NNL
Model Number:
NNL-29-10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 0.5kg/pc, 20kg/ctn.
Delivery Detail: Within two weeks after receiving 30% deposit.

Specifications

Hot Melt Butyl Sealant
1. Good adhesion
2. Good fluidity
3. For: tyre, glass, paper products, etc.

 

 

 

Hot Melt Pressure Sensitive Adhesive designed for: tyre, paper goods,glass, non woven goods,

etc,  which properties are: light odor, good permeability, excellent adhesion, etc. 

 

Technical data:

 

Name

Hot Melt Pressure Sensitive Adhesive

Item NO.

NNL-29-10

Appearance

Light yellow transparent; block

Ingredient

EVA, resin

Softening point

105°C

toxicity

Non-toxic

viscosity

10000 CPS/150°C

Initial Tack

>20# ball 

Peel strength

>15N/in

Suggested running temperature

180-200°C

Validity period

18 months

Storage environment

Clean and dry environment

Packing

0.5kg/pc, 20kg/ctn

Lead Time

Within two weeks after receiving 30% 

deposit. 

Port

Foshan

Payment Terms

T/T 30% deposit before production,

the balance against the copy of B/L. 

 

 

REMIND:

Cleanplease keep the equipment clean; clear the adhesive melting box regularly. Control the

temperature of the adhesive melting box under 150 degrees when clearing it. Empty all remaining adhesive before adding new adhesive. Turn off the machine when not using it.

 

Safety: Because of the high running temperature, please wear protective clothes, eyeshade and glove when working. 

 

OtherThis test result is given by our company test method and equipment. Different test method may cause the result a little difference. So in order not to cause unexpected loss, we suggest that you make a test before using the product.

 

 

 

If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us!

 

Welcome to take a visit to our plant.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Haojing Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional company integrating technology, engineering, and trade, and specialized in the production and marketing of environmentally friendly hot melt adhesives. Our products conform to the standards of RoHS, and have access to certifications issued by the authoritative international certification body SGS.

Our company has first-class automated production lines and testing equipment, excellent product quality, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Hot Melt Adhesive,Hot Melt Adhesive For Bookbinding  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Oceania
South America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: XiaXi Industry Zone, FengChong, HeShun Town, NanHai Dist, Foshan City, GuangDong Proving, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Tony Lam
Mr. Tony Lam:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: