About 8 results:
Reactors (2)

Hot Melt Glue For Cat Eye Glass Road Stud

FOB Price: US $ 0.15 - 0.16 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $24,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
thermoplastic adhensive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Resin
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
6road
Model Number:
EG-8
color:
white yellow black or OEM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1pcs/packing and 500pcs/carton.
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

100mm dia. round.
color: white yellow red or black.

solid epoxy can be used as potting compound and also glue

 

how to use?

put the solid epoxy glue on clear asphalt road surface, heat the solid, till it is very soft, even be molten, push the road stud ready to install onto it.

if the road stud need to be remove. heating the glue with blow torch, remove the road stud easily after adhesive melt.

 

Advantage

easy tranprtation!

no damage to road surface after road stud removal!

size: 100*100mm or 100mm dia or OEM size.

thickness 5mm

hot melt temperature: 180°c

heating tool: gas blow torch.

 

 

we also supply the cat eye 100 or 50mm dia glass road stud

and the drill machine and drill bit.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Hexun Industry Co., Ltd locat at Hangzhou City Zhejiang Province beside beautifull WestLake. employees of Office 20 persons, have self exporting right.

Factory Name is QUZHOU LEON TRAFFIC EQUIPMENT Co., Ltd locate at QUZHOU City, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, Employees 20persons. major at development and manufacture reflective material, cat eye reflector, traffic road stud, rubber roadway safety products, reflective road marking material and equipment.

We are in RoadWay safet... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Road Paint,Road Stud,solar traffic signs,Reflective Material,Speed Bump  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
South Asia
North America
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Intertraffic    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Hexun Industry Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Leon Wan
Mr. Leon Wan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: