About 114747 results:
Mixing Equipment (14178) , Other Chemicals (130)

Hot Sale Silicone Sealant for auto parts

FOB Price: US $ 0.39 - 0.42 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Pack/Packs
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: ningbo or shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
gasket maker
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, auto parts
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
Model Number:
FL586, FL587, FL588, FL589, FL595
color:
red black grey blue white transparent
OEM service:
YES
sample:
free
shelf life:
24 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 85g/pc (blister card) 12 pcs/ case x 12 cases = 144 pcs/ ctn.
Delivery Detail: 35 days

Specifications

1. Free of gasket;
2. High or low temperature-resistance( -60 ~343 degree)
3. Compression resistance aa 10 Mpa;
4. oil resist

 

Feature and usage of the two-component acrylic adhesive

   Fast curing,initial adhesive strength,good oil resistance,chemical resistance,excellent temperature resistance,fine heat-resistance

 

Thecnique parameters:

 

 FL586FL587FL588FL589FL595
Tensile strength ( Mpa)>2.5>2.5>2.5>2.5>2.5
AppearanceBlackBlueRedGreyTransparent
Breaking elongation(%)>250>250>250>250>250
The largest diameter seal (mm)6.006.006.006.006.00
Compression resistance ( Mpa)> 12.0> 12.0> 12.0> 12.0> 12.0
Working temperature(°C)-50~260-50~260-60~343-60~320-50~300
Curing time (min)5~104/10~245~105~105~105~10
Full Cured time (h)4/10 ~244/10 ~244/10 ~244/10 ~244/10 ~24

 

 Packing:

 

itemweightpackingQTYcarton size(cm)
syringe3g+3gblister card12pcs/case,12cases/carton51.5*26*39
12.5g+12.5g51.5*26*39
tubes10g+10gblister card51.5*26*39
28.3g+28.3g51.5*26*39

 

Product:

 

 

 

 

Application: 

 Paking: 

 

 

Work Flow: 

 

 

 

Certificate:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: RTV Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,RTV Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Anaerobic Thread Locker  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Apple Lau
Ms. Apple Lau:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: