Hot Selling!!! CARPOLY Self Leveling Heavy Duty Industry Purpose Concrete Floor Coating (Concrete Floor Paint))

FOB Price: US $1 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Guangzhou Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
26875-67-2
Other Names:
concrete coating
MF:
(C21H24O4C4H6O2)x
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy resin
Usage:
Building Coating,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush Spray Roll
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
CARPOLY
Adhesion (cross cut test):
Level 1
Impact resistance:
50kg.cm
Abrasive resistance (750g/500r):
≤0.02
Solvent Resistance:
good
Pencil rigidity:
2H
Dry time:
touch dry ≤ 4 hours, hard dry ≤ 3 days
Thickness:
0.4-3mm
Storage Period:
12 months
Color:
depands on your need

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Paint: 20L round can Hardener: 18L round can Thinner: 18L round can
Delivery Detail: 7 Days After Comfirm the Order

Specifications

1 Scratch Resistant 2 Excellent adhesion 3 Quick dry 4 Weather resistant 5 good tenacity 6 mpact resistant 8 easy to clean

DESCRIPTION

 

 

Carpoly has introduced a multifunctional and multipurpose general floor coating system for nonheavy duty floors in the 

industrial plants, public places, parking lots and public buildings, etc. With wide applicability, high weather resistance, 

good abrasive resistance, good tenacity and high ratio quality price, this system is the best solution for various floor 

spaces without heavy duty.

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

 

For use on properly prepared concrete, water with levitated abrasive banished stone and curing compounds floor. Applicable on cement or terrazzo floor in industrial plants, parking lots, warehouses or other indoor places .Industry,

commercial and official building, plastic industry, textile industry, pulp and paper mill, school, hospitals, tobacco plant, underground carport etc.

 

 

 

FILM  PROPERTIES

 

 

 

1 Adhesion (cross cut test): level 1

 

2 Impact resistance: 50kg.cm

 

3 Abrasive resistance (750g/500r): ≤0.02

 

4 Pencil rigidity: 2H

 

5 Dry time: touch dry ≤ 4 hours, hard dry ≤ 3 days

 

6 Thickness: 0.4-3mm

 

 

GENERAL SURFACE PREPARATION

 

 

All surfaces must be sound, dry, clean, and free of oil, dirt, chemicals, mildew, from release agents curing compounds, efflorescence, loose and flaking paint and other foreign substances matter.

At the same time, must be test by small area to confirm the compatibility for Carpoly Floor Primer

 

 

PACKAGE

 

    

Primer Paint : 15 KG Base, 15 KG Hardener

Mid-coat:  15 KG Base, 15 KG Hardener

Top-coat Paint :  25KG Base, 12.5KG Hardener

 

 

 

STRUCTURE CHART

 

 

 

 

 

COLOR CHOICE

 

 

 

                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APPLICATON  PRESENTATION

 

 

 

 

 

                           

 

 

              

 

              

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABOUT  CARPOLY

 

 

 

 

 

                               

 

 

 

 

 

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

      

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            

                                              

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

           

                

   

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Welcome to Carpoly Chemical Group Co., Ltd., where beautiful paint with an unsurpassed purity and depth of color come together to create exquisite interiors and exteriors alike.

Carpoly has been making beautiful paint in a range of over 1000 colors in Jiangmen, China one batch at a time, since the company was founded in 1999. From our humble origins as a small, family-owned business, the company rapidly established a reputation for its range of traditional and modern paint finishes of high ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood and Furniture Paint,Architectural Coating  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinxi Industrial Zone, Tangxia Town, Pengjiang District, Jiangmen City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Carpoly Chemical Group Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 99.02% , Southeast Asia 0.77% , Africa 0.18%
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Gabbie Chen
Ms. Gabbie Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>