About 75381 results:
Pigment (16925)

Hot Titanium Dioxide pigment

FOB Price: US $ 1,500 - 2,800 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: China Main Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,O/A
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
Titanium Dioxide Rutile
MF:
tio2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, coatings, printing ink, rubber, glass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg bags
Delivery Detail: 15 Days After Receipt Of Your Prepayment or Workable LC

Specifications

2 types of titanium dioxide
Accept O/A payment
ceramic color enamel and Anatase pigment-grade
Assay: >98%

Assay: >98%

We offers 2 types of titanium dioxide. Namely; enamel and Anatase pigment-grade.

 

The enamel grade can offer stable whiteness and has high purity.

 

 It is mainly used in glass frit,Enamel frit,porcelain enamel,glass case for color CRT and ceramic color.Anatase pigment-grade titanium dioxide is widely used in coatings, plastics, paper-making and rubbers, etc.

 

Titanium dioxide in special specification, can be used in the production in glass ceramic, welding rod, potassium titanate, fluoride and other industries

 

Titanium Dioxide Rutile R1930 

TEST ITEM

SPECIFICATION

TiO2 content

93.0%min

Rutile content

98.0%min

Color (compared with standard sample)

Not lower than

Matter volatile

at 105ºC

0.5%max

Matter soluble

in water

0.5%max

Residue on sieve 45µm

0.05%max

PH of

aqueous suspension

6.5-8.0

Brightness

97.2%min

Oil absorption

19.5%max

Tinting strength, Reynolds number

1850min

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Titanium Dioxide Anatase A101

 

TEST ITEM

SPECIFICATION

TiO2 content

98.0% min

Color (compared with standard sample)

Not lower than

Matter volatile

at 105ºC

0.5%max

Matter soluble

in water

0.5%max

Residue on sieve 45µm

0.1%max

PH of

aqueous suspension

6.5-8.0

Brightness

97.5%min

Oil absorption

26%max

Tinting strength, Reynolds number

105min

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shijiazhuang Chem-Pharm Co., Ltd. is located in the centre of Shijiazhuang city, the capital of Hebei province. We are an import and export company with own import and export right approved by China Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperative Ministry, mainly trading in chemicals, pharmaceuticals, pharmaceutical intermediates, animal and plant extracts, etc.

Our company has strong business strength in chemical and pharmaceutical fields, and achieves a yearly volume of more than 30,000,00... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Chemicals and Chemical Products  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - SJZ Chem-Pharm Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. jingyu Yang
Mr. jingyu Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: