Hot sale Piracetam 98.0-102.0% Min;CAS:7491-74-9

FOB Price: US $5 - 12 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms According to customers' requirement
Supply Ability: 5 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7491-74-9
Other Names:
2-oxo-1-pyrrolidine acetamide
MF:
C6H10N2O2
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Central Nervous System Agents, nootropic item
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Passiono
Model Number:
j
Purity:
98.0-102.0% Min
Appearance:
White or almost white powder
Shelf life:
2 Years Min.
Delivery:
Prompt
Packing size:
25kg/Drum
MOQ:
1KG
Packing:
Aluminum foil bag
Test method:
by HPLC
CAS::
7491-74-9
Assay:
98.0-102.0% Min.
Product name:
Piracetam

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum=25*1kg/bag(Aluminum Foil Bag) or packing according to yours requirement
Delivery Detail: 1 to3 days or as soon as possible

Specifications

1.Piracetam
2.Assay:98.0 Min Piracetam
3.Piracetam is dietary supplement
4.Good Price Piracetam
5.CAS#7491-74-9

CAS number

7491-74-9 

PubChem

4843

ChemSpider

4677 

UNII

ZH516LNZ10 

KEGG

D01914 

ChEMBL

CHEMBL36715 

ATC code

N06BX03

Properties

Molecular formula

C6H10N2O2

Molar mass

142.16 g mol1

 

Piracetam is a nootropic drug. Piracetam's chemical name is 2-oxo-1-pyrrolidine acetamide; it shares the same 2-oxo-pyrrolidone base structure with 2-oxo-pyrrolidine carboxylic acid (pyroglutamate).

 

Piracetam is a cyclic derivative of GABA. It is one of the racetams.

 

Piracetam is prescribed by doctors for some conditions, mainly myoclonus.

 

Function:

1, Piracetam is claimed that Piracetam is a dietary supplement improve the fuction of  brain aging, incremental slowing memory of brain blood flow and oxygen.

2,  Piracetam can be  an assistant  ingredients for treating  the  Alzheimer Scotland and improve the ability of reading difficult of old man.

 

Specification:

Piracetam

ITEMS

   SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance:

White or almost white powder

Solubility:

Freely soluble in water, soluble in alcohol

IDENTIFICATION

 IR Spectrum:

Concordant with the reference standard

Appearance of solution:

the solution is clear and colorless

RELATED SUBSTANCES BY HPLC

 Impurity A:

NMT 0.1%

 Impurity B:

NMT 0.1%

 Impurity C:

NMT 0.1%

Impurity D:

NMT 0.1%

Unspecification impurity

NMT 0.1%

Total impurity:

NMT 0.3%

Disregard limit:

NMT 0.05%

Heavy Metals:

NMT 10ppm

Loss on drying:

NMT1.0%

Sulphated ash:

NMT 0.1%

Assay:

98.0-102.0% Min.

RESIDUAL SOLVENTS

Isopropanol:

NMT2000ppm

Methanol:

NMT1500ppm

 

 

 

Best regards,

 

Karen

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We Shanghai Passiono International Co., Ltd. are a leading supplier with a full line of herbal extracts, dietary supplements, food additives, sports nutrition products and amino acids as well as vitamins. With an excellent working team, we surely can offer you qualified products with professional services. We believe you will get more and more faith in our company once we cooperate with each other.

Shanghai Passiono was founded in Shanghai in 2003, and is dedicated to the industry of human ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Herbal Extract,Amino Acid,Dietary Supplements,Food Additive,Sports Nutrition Product  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karen Liu
Ms. Karen Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>