About 8323 results:
Alkali (7826) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (39) , Inorganic Acids (9)

Hot sales!!! Caustic Soda Flakes 96%&99% SGS/BV/REACH

FOB Price: US $590 - 600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium Hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
96%&99%
Appearance:
White flakes
Application:
Paper maknig, glass making,etc.
Brand Name:
SXH
Model Number:
SXH-CAUSTIC SODA
Packing:
25KG Net Weight Plastic Woven Bags
HS:
2815110000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG or 1100kg Net Weight Plastic Woven Bags, 25MT in the 20"GP without pallets, 24MT in the 20"GP with pallets.
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after receiving the deposit or 100%L/C at sight

Specifications

Caustic Soda Flakes
1)Purity:96%&99%
2)Appearance: Flakes
2)Industrial grade
3)25KG or 1100kg Net Weight Plastic Woven Bags

 Tianjin Shengxinhai Chemical Co., Ltd. here. We are the manufacturer of caustic soda. Our factory is located in Tianjin.

Caustic Soda Flakes

1)Purity: 96%&99%

2)Appearance: White Flakes

3)Packing Details: 25Kg Net Weight Plastic Woven Bags,(PP+PE, three layers packing bags), 25MT in the 20"GP without pallets, 24MT in the 20"GP with palelts.

 

caustic soda flakes 96%

 

Commodity

Caustic Soda

MF

NaOH

CAS NO.

1310-73-2

Inspection date

 2012-06-15

ITEM AND RESULT

ITEMS

STANDARD

RESULTS

NaOH %

≥96.0

96.50

Na2CO3 %

≤1.4

0.50

NaCl% 

≤2.8

2.60

Fe2O3 %

 

≤0.01

0.003

Appearance

White translucent flake 

QUALIFIED

 

 Caustic Soda Flakes 99%

Commodity

Caustic Soda

MF

NaOH

CAS NO.

1310-73-2

Inspection date

  2012-06-15                                  

ITEM AND RESULT

ITEMS

STANDARD

RESULTS

NaOH %

≥99.0

99.30

Na2CO3 %

≤0.90

0.40

NaCl% 

≤0.15

0.03

Fe2O3%

 

≤0.005

0.002

Appearance

White translucent flake 

QUALIFIED

 

Usage:Used as material in the manufacture if soap, detergent, textiles and paper, in water softening and treatment,

refinning petroleum products, in sanitation, and hygiene products, and in the foos and drug industry, etc.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Shengxinhai Chemical Co., Ltd. was constructed in 1998 and mainly produces inorganic chemical products, like caustic soda in different purities and appearances (96%,99% and flakes, solid,peals); anhydrous sodium sulfite, sodium bisulfite, sodium metabisulfite, Magnesium sulphate hepta and so on. Besides, we also buy sulphur from other countries, like Japan.
Our company has our own three factories. The marketing office address is in the Jiade Building Room 1302-1402, intersection of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Caustic Soda Flake  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Domestic Market
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Baishaling, Yongxing Village, Junliangcheng Town, Dongli District, Tianjin China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susanna Zhang
Ms. Susanna Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>