notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Hot sell THF123H 3D RS232 signal 4K HDMI fiber optic 20km video transmitter

  • 1-199 Sets
    $140.00
  • 200-499 Sets
    $135.00
  • >=500 Sets
    $130.00
Quantity:
- + Sets available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 300 Sets)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 300 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 300 Sets) Less
Samples: $140.00 /Set, 1 Set (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $140.00 /Set, 1 Set (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Certification:
RoHS
Brand Name:
PWAY
Model Number:
THF123H
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Dimension:
94*72*26mm
Transmission Distance:
Up to 2-20km
Maximum data rate:
10Gbps
Resolution:
4Kx2K@30Hz max
Interface bandwidth:
10Gbps
Fiber connector:
LC connector
HDMI version:
1.4
Color:
Grey
The warranty:
1 year free warranty
Interface:
HD Fiber module port, RS232, DC port, LED indicator

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
23X17X8 cm
Single gross weight:
0.800 kg
Package Type:
HD optical fiber transmitter .........1 piece HD optical fiber receiver ..............1 piece 2KM single mode SFP...........................1 pair Power adapter ........................................2 pcs User manual ............................................ 1 piece
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 100 101 - 200 201 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 10 13 15 To be negotiated

Hot sell THF123H 3D RS232 signal 4K HDMI fiber optic 20km video transmitter

 

 

1.Description

 

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K@30Hz, EDID copy and RS232 function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

2.Features

Transmits HDMI video signals up to 1-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;   

Supports video resolution max up to 4K*2K@30Hz, 1080p@60Hz; 3D; 

Supports EDID copy, can match many kind display device;

Supports RS232 unidirectional transmission

Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard;

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system;

Simple to install, plug and play;

 

3.Package list

HDMI optical fiber transmitter ………. 1 pcs

 HDMI optical fiber receiver …………… 1 pcs    

 Fiber optic module ………………………. 2 pcs               

 Power adapter …………………………….. 2 pcs                 

 User manual ……………………………….. 1 pcs

4.Specifications

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.4

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

10Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 4Kx2K@30Hz, 3D, 1920*1080@60Hz

Connector

HDMI-A Interface

HDMI Cable Range

<5M( Resolution: 1920*1080@60Hz)

Impedance

100Ω

RS232

Interface

Industrial Terminal

Signal Direction

Unidirectional

Baud Rate

Self-adaptive,Max: 115200bps

Data Bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 20km

Multi- mode fiber: < 300M

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5-12V

Power dissipation

MAX 4W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94*72*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

 

5.Panel

Port name

Description

IN PUT/OUT PUT

HDMI signal input/output

EDID

EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.

DC5-12V

Power adapter socket

RS232

Industrial Terminal

OPT IN/OPT OUT

SFP model --- LC connector

LED indicator

Description

LINK

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

STA

Video signal connection indicator

PWR

System power indicator

 

7. Diagram