Hyaluronic acid for cosmetic

FOB Price: US $487.7 - 495.3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Ningbo or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Function:
Beauty Products
Type:
Cosmetic and food grade
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HS
Model Number:
9067-32-7
Dosage Form:
Powder
Major function:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Appearance:
White crystal powder
Purity:
99%
MF:
(C14H20NO11)n
EINECS NO.:
9067-32-7
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic and food grade
Other Names:
Hyaluronate Acid
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Source:
Glucuronic acid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg/Drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt

Specifications

hyaluronic acid
1):cGMP verified
2):ISO9001 & ISO22000
3):Source:Glucuronic acid
4):Cosmetic and food grade

 

High Purity Hyaluronic Acid

 

 

Hyaluronic acid exists naturally in all living organisms and is a unversal components of the spaces between the cells of body tissues (extracellular space) and eye vitreous body, it has special function:

 

(1)Moisturizing effect and Nutritional ingredient

 

(2)Thickening,Lubricating and membrance-forming

 

(3) Sun-screening and restoration of skin trauma.

 

 

Recommanded dosage: 0.05-0.5%

 

Advantages:

 

 (1). Hyaluronic acid has high purification of more than 91%, with D-glucuronic acid content being more than 44%.

 


(2). Since Hyaluronic acid is fine classified in terms of different molecular weight , it can be tailored for customers with various requirememts.

 


(3). Protein content in Hyaluronic acid is so low that it can be rarely detected by Bradford method, thus hypersensitivity is prevented when using cosmetics made from Hyaluronic acid;

 


(4). Hyaluronic acid doesn't contain antiseptic and thickening agent. Hazardous chemicals aren't allowed to be used during production so as to guarantee HA product.

 


(5). Key equipment and materials are imported for good quality. And Other materials are non-animal, then uncertain infection from animals is avoided so that HA product is guaranteed.


(6). Hyaluronic acid has high safety for the total amount of bacteria can't be detected basically.

Analysis of Certificate

 

 

 

 

Odour

Odourless

Assay

NLT99.0

Loss on DryNMT10%

Hyaluronic acid ,%

NLT91.0

Glucuronic Acid,%

NLT44.0

Transparency, (0.1%Water Solution)

NLT99.0

pH(0.1%Water Solution)

6.0-7.5

Protein,%

NMT0.05

Heavy Metal (as pb), ppm

NMT20PPM

Arsenic,ppm

NMT2
Total Bacteria CountNMT100Cfu/g
Yeast&MoldsNMT10Cfu/g

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GMP WORKSHOP

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As one of the first chondroitin suflate manufacturers in china, Jiaxing Hengjie Biopharmaceutical Co., ltd was founded in 1997 and had specialized in production and supply of chondroitin sulfate ever since. Our chondroitin sulfate are up to USP,BP,JP,CP and even customized standards with various origins available including bovine, porcine, Marine fish and avian. Our capacity of production is estimated to be 20 MT per month.

A GMP workshop (100,000 clean class ) was built and put into service ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chondroitin Sulfate,D-Glucosamine,Marine Fish Cartilage Powder  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 20 Tongyi Road, Xinfeng Industrial Park, Jiaxing, Zhejiang 314005,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO22000   ISO9000  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Roy Zhu
Mr. Roy Zhu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: