About 544 results:
Inorganic Acids (475) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (2)

Hydrochloric Acid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Hydrochloric Acid
CAS No.:
7647-01-0
Other Names:
chlorohydric acid, muriatic acid
MF:
HCL
EINECS No.:
231-595-7
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
31%
Appearance:
Colorless to slightly yellow liquid
Application:
For lowering pH in pool and spa water.Also used for acid washing.
Model Number:
KLHA

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 5L, 15L, 20L drum
Delivery Detail: ASAP

Specifications

For lowering pH in pool and spa water.Also used for acid washing.

Specification:

Item

Standard

Total acidity ≥

31

Calcium (Ca) ≤

2 %

Magnesium (Mg) ≤

0.5 %

Iron (Fe)≤

0.3 %

Evaporation residue ≤

1.5 %

Free chlorine ≤

2 %

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Lignosulphonate (LIGNIN),Sodium Gluconate,PNS (Poly Naphthalene Sulphonates),PC (POLYCARBOXYLATE),Calcium Nitrite Powder with Solution,CSA  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Kenal (Australia) Pty Ltd
Australia | Contact Details
Experience: Established 0

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cancan Zhao
Ms. Cancan Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: