Hydroquinone

FOB Price: US $10 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Nhavasheva,mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123-31-9
Other Names:
hydroquinone monobenzyl ether
MF:
C6H6O2
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Purity:
above 98.00%
Appearance:
White fine powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: As per your requiremennt
Delivery Detail: Prompt

Specifications

1.CAS:123-31-9
2.Purity:99%min
3.Appearance:White or off-white powdery crystal

Items

Specification

Appearance

white or nearly white crystals or powder

Content

99.0%-101%

Range of Melting Point

171-175°C

Test of Solubility in Dilute Acetic Acid

transparently colorless

Residue on Ignition

≤0.05%

Heavy metals (as Pb)

≤0.002%

Iron

≤0.002%


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Medicos Pharma is proud to introduce itself as one-stop source for all the Pharmaceutical needs. It is a company driven by product innovation, customer focus and organizational excellence. It is a leading pharmaceutical company in India, which offers a wide range of Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Products for domestic as well as foreign markets with best quality at most competitive rates. Currently, the company is primarily engaged in Contract Research and Manufacturing Activities (CRAMS) for ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): APIs,Finished products,Tablets,Pharmaceutical products,Capsule  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 431, Riseon Plaza, Near Sarthana octroinaka, Surat.  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - MEDICOS PHARMA
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jignesh Mangukiya
Mr. Jignesh Mangukiya:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: