About 350 results:
Amine (78) , Other Organic Chemicals (15)

Hydroxylamine sulfate 99.0% CAS#10039-54-0

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 3 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1FCL
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai; Ningbo, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,CAD
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
10039-54-0
Other Names:
HAS
MF:
2(H3NO).H2SO4
EINECS No.:
233-118-8
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade, Textile Chemical
Purity:
99.0% Min.
Appearance:
White crystalline powder, White crystals or crystalline powder
Application:
Mainly for Textile, for anti-skinning agents, rubber, textiles, etc.
Brand Name:
Orchid
Model Number:
99.0% Min.
Hydroxylamine sulfate content.:
99.0% Min.
CAS#:
10039-54-0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing: 25Kg per bag, with pallets. Loading Capacity: 20 mT / 20'FCL.
Delivery Detail: Could be shipped within 1-2 weeks

Specifications

1. Hydroxylamine sulfate
2. CAS#10039-54-0
3. 99.0%Min.
4. 1000 mT / month
5. Made in China

Hydroxylamine sulfate

syn. : Hydroxylammonium sulfate; HAS

CAS No. 10039-54-0

 


Application:

Used in the production of anti-skinning agents, pharmaceuticals, rubber, textiles, plastics and detergents.


Production Capacity:

1000 mT per Month

 

Packing:

25Kg/Bag, 1000Kg/pallet, 20MT/20'FCL

 

Specification:

Appearance

White Crystals

Purity

99.0% Min

Heavy Metals(Pb)

0.001%

Iron(Fe3+

0.002%

Chloride(Cl)

0.002%

Water

0.5%

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

                                                         

1. White crystals or crystalline powder                             2. Labeling on each pallet

 

     

3. Loading on pallet             4. Container loading              5. Warehouse

 

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Orchid Chemical was established in 2009; we are headquartered in Hangzhou, which is 200 km from China's biggest sea port, Shanghai.

Orchid chemical is a joint-venture company, committed to developing, manufacturing and supplying chemicals for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, agrochemicals, energy and the mining industry.

We own two sites, one each located in Ningbo and Taizhou, with one additional R&D center in Shanghai. Also, we have very close relationships with more ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Hydroxylamine Sulfate,P-Phenylenediamine,4-Tert-Butylbenzoic Acid,S-2-Chloropropionic Acid,Potassium Butyl Xanthate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Domestic Market
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Fi Europe & Ni, 19 - 21   ChemSpec Europe    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Orchid Chemical Supplies Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Karl Wang
Mr. Karl Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: