About 25 results:
Amine (9) , Other Organic Chemicals (1)

Hydroxylammonium sulfate; Bis(hydroxylammonium)/10039-54-0

FOB Price: US $1 - 5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
10039-54-0
Other Names:
Hydroxylammonium sulfate; Bis(hydroxylammonium) sulphate
MF:
2(H3NO).H2SO4
EINECS No.:
233-118-8
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white crystal powder
Application:
As reducing agent, developer and rubber vulcanizing agent.
Brand Name:
samreal
Model Number:
samreal
color:
white
quality:
Top-grade,First grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in kract paper bag, net wt. 20KG/bag.
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

Packing: in kract paper bag, net wt. 20KG/bag.

Hydroxylammonium sulfate; Bis(hydroxylammonium)/10039-54-0

 

 

 

Molecular Formula:

H6N2O2.H2SO4

Molecular Weight:

131.11

CAS NO.:

10039-54-0

 

 

Properties:

 

Appearance

white crystal powder

M.P.

170°C(decomposed)

Density

1.204g/cm3

Solubility

soluble in cold, insoluble in ethanol and methanol.

 

Spec.:

 

Item

Unit

Specs

Assay

--

≥99.0 %

≥97.0%

Residue on ignition

--

≤0.01%

≤0.05 %

Chlorides(Cl)

mg/Kg

≤0.001

≤0.002

Ammonium salt(NH4)

mg/Kg

≤0.1

≤0.3

Iron(Fe)

mg/Kg

≤0.0002

≤0.0015

Heavy metal(Pb)

mg/Kg

≤0.0003

≤0.0005

 

Use: As reducing agent, developer and rubber vulcanizing agent.

Packing: in kract paper bag, net wt. 20KG/bag.

Storage: in dry, cool and draughty place; avoid fire and heat source.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ningbo Samreal Chemical Co., Ltd.,authorized by Zhejiang Foreign Trade & Economic Bureau, is a comprehensive chemical enterprise intergrating technological development, production, sales and service into a whole. We have our own chemical factory and also have close cooperating relationship with many stable good suppliers, which gives us the advantage to provide our customers with qualified products and good services.

With a professional and experienced staff team and profound technical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pharmaceutical chemicals,intermediates,agrochemicals,dyestuff,catalyst,water treatment chemical,fine chemical,food additive,organic chemical  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Ningbo Samreal Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cherry Pan
Ms. Cherry Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>