Hypromellose

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 10 / Gram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: mumbai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-65-3
Other Names:
hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC)
EINECS No.:
9004-65-3
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra, India
Type:
Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Hypromellose
Model Number:
9004-65-3
Purity:
99.5

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg
Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications

It is a semisynthetic, inert, viscoelastic polymer used as an ophthalmic lubricant, as well as an excipient.

CAS number: 9004-65-3 

IUPAC name: Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose; hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose; HPMC; E464

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We, at SWAPNROOP, are committed to providing affordable Drugs & Pharmaceuticals of global quality standards to Pharma Companies all over the world. In our warehouse facilities, approved by FDA we supply Pharmaceutical Finished products, Dental products and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients.
We supply and market over 500 molecules and their combinations in multiple dosage forms, catering to patient needs in various therapies. These include Anti-infectives, Cardiovascular, Pain manageme... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: ATOMOXETINE,TADALAFIL,ROSUVASTATIN,SERICIN,SPIRONOLACTONE  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Domestic Market
Oceania
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
South America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: AURANGABAD  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Dulal Mohato
Mr. Dulal Mohato:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>