About 25634 results:
Other Chemicals (16)

I-LIKE Acrylic AB Glue (Welcome To I-Like!)

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 30000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Epoxy AB Glue
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
I-LIKE
Model Number:
ID-133

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20ml/pc, 100pcs/ctn, 1800ctns/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

Acrylic AB Glue
1. Strong Adhesiveness
2. 5-10 minutes for Curing

Quick Details 

 I-Like AB Adhesive is widely used for self-bonding and inter bonding of industrial products such as bikes, motorcycles, automobile, plastic products, oil container, mirror, oil tank, transformers, lighting and electrical parts of toys. When applying, clean the target surface, mix the glue in a proportion of 1:1, and apply it on the surface. Press the surface for 5-10 minutes for curing.

 

Certificates&Package 

 

Directions

· Cut tip off cartridge just above threads.
· Thread nozzle onto cartridge, cut nozzle for desired size.
· Insert into caulking gun and apply with constant pressure.
· Smooth uncured sealant surface immedicy using tools wetted with soap solution if it is required.

 

Precautions

1. Avoid long time direct contact with skin;
2. If splashed into eyes, flush with plenty of clean water and seek a doctor if needed;
3. It is free of benzene and is safe for use. It is non-toxic and flame-retarded after dry.

 

 

Item No.

ID-133

Can Size

48mm x 220mm H

Package

20ml x 100 pcs/ctn

Carton Size

490x220x155 mm

20ft Container Loading

1000 cartons

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Laura Yuan
Ms. Laura Yuan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: