ISO& DOT CERTIFICATE Traffic Thermoplastic Road Marking Paints

FOB Price: US $ 480 - 590 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $24,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Calcium Carbonate
Other Names:
traffic paint
MF:
calcium carbonate
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
resin
Usage:
Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
road marking machine
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
6road
Model Number:
RP-R-1
color:
white yellow
packing:
25kgs/bag
lead time:
100tons/day

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag; one 20' container can load 25tons.
Delivery Detail: 6days

Specifications

traffic thermoplastic road marking paint, dry in 5 min's, color: white/yellow or OEM. packing: 25kgs/bag.

Traffic Thermoplastic road marking paint

 

website:www.6road.net

 

specification:

 

1. color: white,yellow or OEM

2. packing: 25kgs/double layer water proof bag.

3. application temperature: 180-190C

4. application way: road marking machine and pre heater

5. not spraying

6. drying time: in 5 min's after application on normal temperature and thickness below 3.2mm

7. stuitable to coating all kinds of road marking, letters and else road signs.

 

thermoplastic road marking paint usage quantity table:

 

quantitycoating sq meterthickness
1ton2601.5mm
   

 

MARKET EXPORTED:

Philippines, Dominican Republic, Thiland, Myanmar, Singapore, UK.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Hexun Industry Co., Ltd locat at Hangzhou City Zhejiang Province beside beautifull WestLake. employees of Office 20 persons, have self exporting right.

Factory Name is QUZHOU LEON TRAFFIC EQUIPMENT Co., Ltd locate at QUZHOU City, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, Employees 20persons. major at development and manufacture reflective material, cat eye reflector, traffic road stud, rubber roadway safety products, reflective road marking material and equipment.

We are in RoadWay safet... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Road Paint,Road Stud,solar traffic signs,Reflective Material,Speed Bump  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
South Asia
North America
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: Intertraffic    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Hexun Industry Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Leon Wan
Mr. Leon Wan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>