1kg/one foil bag,
& 5kg/one foil bag
&25kgs/ paper drum.
According to your request.
Within 3 days after receiving the fund
ISO Factory Provide Best Quality Alpha Arbutin
Product: Alpha Arbutin
CAS no: 84380-01-8
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Appearance: White crystal powder
Grade : Medicine Grade
Arbutin is both an ether and a glycoside; a glycosylated benzoquinone extracted from bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent.
It is a naturally occuring derivative of hydroquinone found in the leaves of cranberry, bearberry, and blueberry shrubs, most types of pears, and many other plants. Arbutin may inhibit melanogenesis by affecting tyrosinase activity.
1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Alpha arbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. Alpha arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha arbutin powder in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Alpha Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Alpha Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.