ISO certified High anticorrosion Epoxy Resins Solid Powder Coating

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 4,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: China port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Powder Paint
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy/Polyester/Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating,MDF coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
FEIHONG
Model Number:
RAL-P
Applicatoin:
Electrostatic Spraying
Chemistry:
Epoxy/polyester/polyurethane
Specific gravity:
1.2-1.7g/cm3
Curing:
180-200℃/6-15minutes
Shelf life:
12months
Colors:
RAL or custom colors
Surface:
Texture/smooth/hammer
Gloss:
High/Low/Matt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 4~10days after confirm the order
Delivery Detail: 20Kg/Carton,17Ton/20'FCL,26000KG/40'FCL

Specifications

1)Stable &high quality
2)ISO
3)Professional after-selling service
4)RoHS

JINHU COLOR POWDER COATING CO.LTD Provides a wide range of anti-corrossion epoxy resins solid powder coating . 

 

PHYSICAL PROPERTIES

 

  • Specific gravity : 1.2 ~ 1.8g/cm3 up to colors
  • Particle size distribution: 100% less than 100 microns (depending on the specific indicators art effects may be, according to the special requirements of painting adjusted)
  • Level of liquidity: 24 ~ 27 mm

 

CURING CONDITIONS

 

180 °C ~ 200 °C (work piece temperature), 10-15 minutes

 

AVERAGE COVERAGE 

 

8-12 square meters / kg, thickness 60 microns (100% of the powder coating utilization rate)

 

PACKING

 

Outside carton lined with two layers of polyethylene bags, each containing 20 kg net weight.

 

STORAGE AND TRANSPORT

 

Stored in less than 30 °C, ventilated, dry, clean room, not near the fire source, heating, avoid direct sunlight, the product in the transport should be to prevent rain, sun, prolonged sun exposure. Storage products in line with the above conditions, since the date of production, effective storage period is 6 months. Over the storage period may be re-tested and the results were consistent with, can still be used.

  

.

Mechanical property

Testing items

Standards and methods

Inspecting index

impact strength

GB/T1732-1993, AS3715 2.8  

30-50kg/cm

Bending resistance

GB/T1185-88, AS1580 402.1, ISO9227    

Pass 2-5 millimeters

Adhesion CHECKED TEST

GB/T9286-88,2mm Cross cut, ISO2409 

Pass100/100, passes 0 levels

Cupdrawing:Erichsen, ISO1520  

Erichsen, ISO1520    

Pass 3-7 millimeters

Pencil hardness

GB/T6739-86, Mitsubishi 

Pass H-2H

Chemical resistance and weather resistance

Salt spray test

GB/T1771-91,500 hours

The cross section of corrosion less than 2MM

Hot and damp resistance test

the GB/T17740-79(89),1000 hours 

Without air bubbles, loses the light slightly

Acid resistance

10% CH3COOH, 240 hours 

Without air bubbles, the surface without damage 

Alkali resistance

10% NaOH, 240 hours

Without air bubbles, the surface without damage

Heat resistance

200degree,1 hour 

The color change is lower than E=1.5

Solvent resistance

MEK24 hours soaked in solvent-free

Without air bubbles, the surface without damage

uvioresistant

QUV-313,500 hours

Gloss higher than 80% lower than the Munsell color change level

Water tolerance of

2 hours

No bubble, not falling, losing light

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinhu Color Powder Coating Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer specializing in the production and export of thermosetting powder coating. Since our foundation in 1993, we have been expanding our market share, and gaining more and more reputations from at home and abroad.

We introduce superior technology, advanced working process and sophisticated checking apparatus and equipment. Moreover, our technical personnel have been engaged in this field for many years and have high research and development ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thermosetting Powder Coating,Powder Paint  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Oceania
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Central America
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Factory: Dailou Industrial Zone, Jinhu County, Huai'an City, Jiangsu Province, China Office: Room 458, No. 1 Building, Chuang Ye Yuan, No. 8, Huayuan Road, Xuanwu District, Nanjing City, Jiangsu Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Nik Luo
Mr. Nik Luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: