About 10189 results:
Bitumen (1) , Other Chemicals (1)

ISO9001 300ml Super silicon joint sealant

FOB Price: US $0.89 - 2.39 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100,000,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
111
Other Names:
silicone sealant
MF:
ksk
EINECS No.:
222
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
OTMAN
Model Number:
C1-66
Type:
Acetic
Capacity:
300ml
Net weight/pc:
300g
Gross weight/pc:
328g
N.W/CTN:
7.87kg
G.W/CTN:
8.08kg
Qty/CTN:
24pcs
Color:
black, grey, red, blue, yellow etc
Period of validity:
1 year
Service:
OEM/ODM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic bottle, 24pcs in a carton box. 3 colors printing of box. box material: krafter paper
Delivery Detail: 20-25 days

Specifications

ISO9001 Liquid Silicone Sealant
1.Fast Dry
2.Windows & door sealing
3.Interior & outdoor decoration
4.Formula USA

 ISO9001 300ml Super silicon joint sealant

 

 

 

Features:

 

 

 

1.The water weathering superior performance, ultraviolet long-term exposure does not change color.

 

2.Forming a stable chemical properties of the strip, after curing, its physical and mechanical properties and stability.

 

3.Having a good compatibility with other silicone sealant.

 

 

 

Index:

 

 

 

colortransparent 
nature  Index  test method  
sag(mm)  less than 2  GB/T13477.5-2003  
surface drying time(h)  less than 3  GB/T13477.5-2003  
curing time(humidity 50±5%,degree 23±2°C) 14-21days
Products in the humidity 50±5% , temperature 23±2°C under the condition of 21 days after curing:        
Hardness 24  GB/T531-1999  
25% elongation tensile modulus(Mpa)  0.14  GB/T13477.8-2003  
50% elongation tensile modulus(Mpa)  0.3  GB/T13477.8-2003  
limit tensile modulus(Mpa)  0.65  GB/T13477.8-2003  
Limit spin rate%200  GB/T13477.8-2003  
Sealant level20HM  ISO 9001 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructions for use:

 

 

structural glazing; completely soaking the environment; aquarium; need sealant surface painted or need construction sealant application. The effect of the use of the product depending on the substrate and use

 

 

 

Item  nameClear Neutral Silicone Sealant General Purpose
Item NumerC1-67A
Size300ml
CTNS/1*20 ft FCL2071 cartons
Qty/ 1*20 ft FCL49,704 pcs

 

 

 

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

OTMAN Dashboard Wax Polish 250ml

Material CanTin Can
GROSS WEIGHT300ml
NET WEIGHT300g
PCS/CTN24pcs
Carton SizeD33*W28*H18(cm)
G.W./CTN5.4kg
CBM/CTN0.0169CBM

 

 

 

 

With our customers from different parts of the world: global market

 

 

Certificates approved: verified company, your best partner in China.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We, Comma Car Care Accessories Co., Ltd specialize in manufacturing car care products involving spray paint, gasket maker, fire extinguisher, car wax etc...

To ensure productive efficiency and product quality, our factory has been equipped with the most advanced computer digital production lines which made by UK Crabtree and K. P-Aerofill, Germany Soudronic and Lanico, Switzerland MAWAG. Etc... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fire Extinguisher,Chamois Cloth,Spray Paint,Brake Fluid,Car Wax  
Brands: This  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Central America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Lau
Ms. Tina Lau:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: