Ice Pack For Frozen Food

FOB Price: US $0.15 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Month 30000Pieces/Week
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Properties:
Rehabilitation Therapy Supplies
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Ice Pack For Frozen Food
Model Number:
RH-HC-327 Ice Pack For Frozen Food
Type:
Hot & Cold Packs
Color:
Ice Pack For Frozen Food
Material:
PVC Ice Pack For Frozen Food

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Ice Pack For Frozen Food polybag or customized ( PVC bag, paper box, PVC box, clamshell or other packaging)
Delivery Detail: 15-40 days, depending on the quantity.

Specifications

Professional Gel Pack Manufacturer
Ice Pack For Frozen Food
1) Microwavable, reusable;
2) MSDS, CE tested

Ice Pack For Frozen Food

 

Also known as: cold hot pack, gel pad, gel pack, compress pack, microwavable hot cold pack, etc.

 

Material

PVC, PE+PA or Nylon+PVC

Spec.

Customized

Gel Color

Panton color as per clients' request

Design

Customized

Printing

silk screen print or offset print

 Packaging

polybag or customized ( PVC bag, paper box, PVC box, clamshell or other packaging)

 

Application: COLD 

Store in the freezer so that the pack is ready for use in case of injury. Approximately 1 hour is required to freeze gel.

 

IDEAL FOR:

Reducing swelling

Toothache

Temporary relief of headache

Reducing fevers

 

CAUTION:

Whether used HOT or COLD, it is advisable to check that the temperature is not too extreme against the skin. It is recommended that the gel pack is wrapped in cloth before applying to skin.

 

Application: HOT

 

MICROWAVE: Place gel pack into microwave for approximately 30 second (if the gel pack is at room temperature) or 1 minute (if the gel pack is frozen) on high power. After this time, check that the correct temperature has been reached. If not, further exposure should be in 10 seconds bursts.

 

Times are based on a 600W microwave: adjust heating times accordingly to suit the power of your microwave.

 

HOT WATER: Bring water to boil, remove from the heat, and immerse the gel pack for approximately 4-10 minutes. After 4 minutes, check every 1 minutes to see if the correct temperature has been reached.

 

IDEAL FOR:

Muscle aches

Pains

Sinusitis

Menstrual cramps.

 

Contents: Trimethylene glycol, CMC, Water

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Icon International Trade Co., Ltd, involved in gel pack and cooling bandana, scarf & cap business for over six years, is located in Shanghai. With knowledge of the production process combined with the experience gained serving various markets and applications, we can offer a wide range of quality products, including instant hot packs, hot cold packs, ice packs, cooling scarves, cooling caps, bandanas, eye masks, bottle coolers & warmers, etc. Our factory is perfectly equipped and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Instant Hot Pack,Hot Cold Pack,Ice Pack,Gel Eye Mask,Sports Goods  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Aimee Lee
Ms. Aimee Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: