Ice pack for frozen food

FOB Price: US $0.15 - 2.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces 3000pcs
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Month 30000pcc/week
Port: SHA
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Properties:
Rehabilitation Therapy Supplies
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ICON
Model Number:
MT-HC008
Type:
Hot & Cold Packs
Color:
Pantone
Material:
PVC, PE+PA, PVC+nylon

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: polybag or customized ( PVC bag, paper box, PVC box, clamshell or other packaging)
Delivery Detail: 15-40 days, depending on the quantity.

Specifications

Professional Gel Pack Manufacturer
Ice pack for frozen food
1) Reusable;
2) MSDS, CE, ISO13485 tested;

Ice pack for frozen food
 

Also known as: cold hot pack, gel pad, gel pack, compress pack.

 

Material

PVC, PE+PA or Nylon+PVC

Spec.

15X20CM/200G

Gel Color

Panton color as per clients' request

Design

Customized

Printing

silk screen print or offset print

 Packaging

polybag or customized ( PVC bag, paper box, PVC box, clamshell or other packaging)

 

 

Characteristic:

1.This product is made of biological material by high-tech process. It is clean, nontoxic, elastic, and gluey.

2.This product has a high cold capacity, so excels in keeping cold.

3.This product can be widely used safely without contamination.

4.This product can be used repeatedly.

Purpose:

1.Long-distance cold storage and transportation of biochemical reagent, veterinary drug, plasma, vaccine, aquaculture product, and keeping-fresh food.

2.For patients: lower temperature for fever, curb inflammation, alleviate pain, and phBHical therapy for strain, bruise, hemorrhage and sepsis.

3.Save electricity and keep cold, release cold and keep refrigerator at the refrigerating temperature when power off.

Usage:

Put this product into freezer to be refrigerated in advance for 12 hours, and then use as refrigerating media when needed.

Precaution:

Put the ice bag in a flat place or shape the according to demand before it being refrigerated.

    

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Icon International Trade Co., Ltd, involved in gel pack and cooling bandana, scarf & cap business for over six years, is located in Shanghai. With knowledge of the production process combined with the experience gained serving various markets and applications, we can offer a wide range of quality products, including instant hot packs, hot cold packs, ice packs, cooling scarves, cooling caps, bandanas, eye masks, bottle coolers & warmers, etc. Our factory is perfectly equipped... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: instant hot pack,hot cold pack,gel eye mask,cooling scarf,cooling towel  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Will Chang
Mr. Will Chang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: