Immune systems veterinary cattle medicine

FOB Price: US $4.5 - 5.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms cattle medicine
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Year cattle medicine
Port: FOB Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-66-4
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
FESE
Model Number:
iron dextran for cattle medicine
Purity:
10% cattle medicine
Name:
Immune systems veterinary cattle medicine
Other name:
Iron dextran complex
Color:
Dark brown
Quality standard:
USP32
Animal type:
Cattle medicine
Application:
Poultry iron dextran solution
Characteristic:
Cattle medicine for immune systems
Factory:
GMP approved
MOQ:
500 Kilogram/ Kilograms
Delivery:
Within 7 days

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L for cattle medicine
Delivery Detail: within 7 days for cattle medicine

Specifications

Cattle medicine
1. China GMP factory
2. Iron for anemia poultry drug
3. ISO9001:2008
4. Famous brand of China

Immune systems veterinary cattle medicine  

 
Product Description

Name:

Immune systems veterinary cattle medicine

Other name:

Iron dextran complex, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex

CAS NO.

9004-66-4

Quality Standard

I. CVP2010 II.USP32

Molecular formula

(C6H10O5)n·[Fe(OH)3]m

Description

Dark brown colloidal crystalloid solution, phenol in flavour

Effect

Anti-anemia cattle medicine, which can be used in the iron-deficiency anemia of newborn piggys and other animals.

Characteristic

Cattle medicine with highest ferric content comparing to the similar products in the world. It is absorbable quickly and safely, good effect.

Toxicology Experiment

The half oral lethal dosis of a mouse (LD50) is 25000mg/kg, which belongs to the nontoxic degree.

Assay

95--105mgFe/ml 

Handling & Storage

To maintain stable high quality of product, store it with room temperature;keep away from sunshine & lighting.

Package

cattle medicine package in plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Company Information
About our company

     We are Guangxi Nanning Taoyuan Veterinary Drug Company with 24 years’ produce experience, which established in 1989, is a professional veterinary drugs manufacturer, specializing in raw material Iron Dextran and Veterinary Medicine.
     Our products have be adopted to the international quality level to produce and have passed the GMP in P.R.C.
     Our factory has a complete ISO9001 international quality management system and advanced technology. All of our products have a complete quality control production procedure, which makes the quality of the products have long term guaranteen and remarkable effect.
     Our factory is the only veterinary drug enterprise through the French BV authentication in China and assessed suplier from Alibaba.com.

                                           Immune systems veterinary cattle medicine  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

Immune systems veterinary cattle medicine

Package:   Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
China Guangxi Nanning Taoyuan Veterinary Drugs Factory, was originally established in 1989, which belongs to No.303 Hospital of Chinese People's Liberation Army and certified by GMP. We works closely with pig breeders, veterinarians to incorporate best products into our treatments In 1989, our factory developed veterinary injections of brand name FESE with product name Fu Tie Li (iron and selenium dextran injection) for supplementing iron and selenium for piglets and Ao Kang (iron and cobalt ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient) Iron Dextrose,Veterinary Injections,Powder,Premix  
Brands: FeSe  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. B-9, Yiling Industrial Concentrate Area, Nanning City, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Goden Prize of The China Patent Prodects and Technology Fair   China Top Brand Products   BV  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vera Wei
Ms. Vera Wei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: