Improved Silver Super RTV Silicone Gasket

FOB Price: US $1 - 6 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 35000 Piece/Pieces A 20ft container
Supply Ability: 10000 Bag/Bags per Month 10000Carton/month
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
gasket sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Transportation,vehicle maintenance and repair
Brand Name:
SANVO
Model Number:
MT65/MT66
Silver:
Gasket Sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Features: Delivery within 35days for OEM. 1) Net weight: 85g 2) Tube standard: 30 x 155mm Outer packing: 80 tubes/ctn Carton dimensions: 21 x 21.5 x 11cm
Delivery Detail: Delivery within 25days for our own brands products.

Specifications

Silver Gasket Sealant:
1. Special formula, high quality
2. Environmental protection
3. Excellent mechanical property

Improved Silver Super RTV Silicone Gasket:

 

Description:

 

     This is a silicone rubber product for the application of formed-in-place sealing. It is made from a special formula for meeting the demand of hi-temperature equipments and high standard vehicles. With special metallic powder added to the formula, it provides excellent mechanical property and good temperature resistance. It can resist shrinking and migrating caused by cold-hot cycle. With these features, it can be used to replace almost all traditional gasket. (Temperature range -50°C~+270°C)

 

 

Applications: 

 

     Applies easily. Adheres to metal, wood, glass, plastics (including RIGID PVC and polystyrene), leather, tile, ceramics, rubber, masonry and concrete. Dries tough and flexible.

 

Packaging: 

Name

Code Name

Net Weight

Packaging Standard

A 20ft container

Silvery RTV Silicone Gasket Sealant 

MT65

50g

100

1,550

MT66

93g

20×4

750

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GUANGDONG SANVO CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED(hereinafter abbreviated as Sanvo Company) is a manufactory base fully owned by American SANVO (Hong Kong) Chemical Technology Holdings. The factory was set up in 1994, and has since developed into a sizeable plant occupying a floor area of 20000 sq meters. The factory is conveniently located in Zhongshan, Guangdong which is only 1.5 hours from Hongkong, and enjoys an advantageous logistic position being in the Pearl River Delta region.
... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spray Paint,Car Care Product,Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Emulsion Paint  
Brands: SANVO  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dacen Industrial Park, Huangpu Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Xiao
Ms. Tina Xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: