About 193 results:
Amine (155)

Industrial Grade Triethylamine 121-44-8

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-44-8
Other Names:
N,N-diethylethanamine
MF:
C6H15N
EINECS No.:
204-469-4
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.5
Appearance:
colorless liquid
Application:
organic solvent, Organic solvent
Brand Name:
NATURE
type:
Triethylamine
Color:
Transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 140 kgs/drumx80 drums=11.2 tons/1x20' FCL
Delivery Detail: 10-14 days upon receipt payment

Specifications

Transparent organic solvent

Items                              Index

Triethylamine, % ≥          99.5

Ethylamine, % ≤              0.1

Diethylamine, % ≤           0.1

Alcohol, % ≤                   0.1

Moisture, % ≤                 0.2

 

Use: Used in pharmaceutical, pesticide, inhibitor, high-energy fuel, rubber curing ingredient, etc

 

Packing: 140kgs. Net wt. In iron drum.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is located in Zibo and is specialized in many kinds of chemical solvents.

With an experienced and professional team, we have exported our products to many countries and regions all over the world. Our products enjoy a good reputation among our customers.

We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.
View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: chemical solvents,API,Intermediate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Mid East
North America
Central America
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: CPHI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Helen Sun
Ms. Helen Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>