About 2895 results:
Other Chemicals (26) , Other Organic Chemicals (3)

Industrial glue

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 8,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
Gelatin
MF:
C102H151O31N39
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
Place of Origin:
HEN,Henan, China China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Fiber & Garment
Brand Name:
haijiao,HAIJIAO
Model Number:
industrial gelatin
Purity:
99
color:
light yellow or brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 15days

Specifications

20 years experience of gelatin manufacturing
1. ISO9001: 2000,
2. HACCP,
3. cow skin meterial

Industrial glue description:

1) Industrial bone gelatin use: 

a) Often used for making fodder, quality abrasive paper of gauze, polished
cloth, black glue, rubber packing, handicraft adhesive card, wooden furniture,
data plate sign, light at leather, can dye and knit sizing, smelt and plate
the liquid, make up styling gel

b) Sometimes also used as glue additive

2) Bone glue in pearl:

a) Made of animal skin


3) The viscosity is very important for use

 




Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1985, Luohe Wulong Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of all kinds of gelatin, including industrial gelatin, edible gelatin, medical gelatin and bone glue. We have our own factory and we have been supplying all kinds of gelatin for home and abroad markets for 20 years. In the past 20 years, our home and abroad clients have been satisfied with our products and service. We have established a long-term and friendly business relationship with many home and abroad clients.

You can ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): gelatin  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Chuzhuang Village, Laowo Town, Shaoling District, Luohe City, Henan Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: HACCP   ISO  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Luohe Wulong Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Xiangqian Chu
Mr. Xiangqian Chu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: