Industrial grade mgo for screen adhesive glue

FOB Price: US $1,300 - 3,500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1309-48-4
Other Names:
magnesia
MF:
MgO
EINECS No.:
215-171-9
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Magnesium oxide
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Transportation
Brand Name:
Meishen
Model Number:
adhesive
Certification:
ISO9001-2008,SGS,RoHs,REACH

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg net plastic woven bag with PE liner
Delivery Detail: below 100tons, no more than 15days

Specifications

Best MgO manufacturer in china against Japanese Kyowa or Konoshima as well as ICL Israel.
industrial grade Magnesium oxide

Xingtai city meishen chemical co.,ltd

Our every batch of the factory products bear a certificate of quality, with the following parameters listed,We can also according to customer demand production of the specifications of the products.

 

our product

       

Application:

 

our factory

The reason you choose us:

1.Our company is the drafter of the national Active Magnesium Oxide industry standard HG/T3928-2007

2.Our company is the reviser of the national Magnesium Oxide, Light industry standard HG/T2573-2006

3.We are the top seller of Magnesium Oxide in china

4.We are the No.1 in the Magnesium Oxide market share 

5.our raw materials are come from Qinghai which is pollution free area and Ube Material Industries, Ltd, Integrated with advanced technology.

6.We provide professional service according to formular and your application, Customer tailored Spec is avaliable

 

Service we can provide:

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2. Quality control, before shipment, after shipment,  keep sample for 3 years

3. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment.

We can customize according to customer's different requirement

 

 Our company has perfect after sales service Welcome to send us enquiries, we sincerely hope that we can establish business relationship with you

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xingtai City Meishen Chemical Co., Ltd. is considered as one of the leading companies formulating Magnesium products. Our featured products are MgO Light & Active MgO and many more. The products that are offered under the category have undergone several quality checks so as to deliver best outcome. Our products are in huge demand by our clients as they are of multi-purpose usage in various leading industries where these products are applicable such as adhesive, ceramics, glass and rubber ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Magnesium Oxide,CR,SBS,Rosin,Rosin  
Brands: meishen  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Central America
Western Europe
South Asia
Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Factory Address: Xingtai high and new technology industrial development zone, Hebei  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vicky Lee
Ms. Vicky Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>