Insecticide Cypermethrin 95%TC 10%wp 25%EC

FOB Price: US $1 - 99 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 30 Liter/Liters per Day
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
52315-07-8
Other Names:
Barricade. Basathrin. Cymbush. Cymperator. Ammo. Anomethrin
MF:
C22H19CL2NO3
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
95%TC
Application:
insecticide
Brand Name:
QCC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L Iron Drum; 200L Plastic Drum or according to customer's requirement
Delivery Detail: 15days

Specifications

We have been manufacturing and export for many years. We supply at good price and quality.

Quick Details

 

Classification:FungicideCAS No.:52315-07-8MF:C22H19Cl2NO3
Place of Origin:Shandong China (Mainland)Purity:95%Brand Name:QCC
Model Number:Cypermethrincolor:white powder

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Detail:  200 L, 20 L drum, 1 L, 500 mL bottle or on the client’s requirements.

 

Delivery Detail:    15days

   

Description

 

Product name

Cypermethrin 

CAS No.

52315-07-8 

Chemical Name 

(RS)-α-cyano-3-phenoxybenzyl(1RS,3RS;1RS,3SR)-3-(2,2-dichlorovinyl)-2,

2-Dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylate

Formula

C22H19CL2NO3

Solubility

Soluble in most organic solvent such as alcohols, ketene, chlorhydrocarbens cyclon, 

benzene, xylene; Dissoluble in water. 

Storage stability

Stable in weak acid and neutrcondition, resolve in strong alkali, one-day semi-decline 

period, stable to heat and keep stability for 2 years if storage in normal temperature

Toxicity 

Oral LD50: 251-4150mg/kg 

Application

Control of a wide range of insects, especially Lepidoptera, but also Coleoptera Diptera

Hemiptera,and other classes,in fruit (including citrus),vines,vegetables potatoes,cucurbits

lettuce,capsicums,tomatoes,cereals,maize,soya beans,cotton,coffee,cocoa,rice,pecans,

oilseed rape,beet,ornamentals,forestry, etc;Control of flies and other insects in animal 

houses; and mosquitoes, cockroaches houseflies and other insect pests in public health. 

Also used as an animal ectoparasiticide.

Packing

200L Iron Drum; 200L Plastic Drum or according to customer's requirement

Notes

1.Highly toxic to fish and other aquatic organisms.

2.User should avoid the pollution of rivers, lakes, water and fish ponds

  

Specifications

 

 1.Cypermethrin 95%TC 10%wp 25%EC

 2.high quality

 3.competive price

 4.fast shipment

 5.best service

 

 

Formulations

95%TC; 10%wp; 25%EC 

95%tech

 

Appearance 

Yellow to brow liquid or viscous semi-solid at ambient temperatures

Content (%)

95% min.

Water, %

0.1 max.

Packing

200 L, 20 L drum, 1 L, 500 mL bottle or on the client’s requirements.

10%wp

 

Appearance 

Off-white powder

Content (%)

10% min.

Water, %

2.0 max.

Wettability, sec.

60 max.

Suspensibility, %

60 min.

Packing

200 L, 20 L drum, 1 L, 500 mL bottle or on the client’s requirements

25%EC

 

Appearance 

Light yellow liquid

Content (%)

250 g/L min

Water, %

0.2 max.

Emulsion stability

Qualified  

 

We can provide many kinds of package 

 

 

About us

 

 

 

Shandong Qiaochang Chemical Co.,Ltd(QCC),established in 1993.

 

Now QCC is one of the largest agrochemical manufactures in china.We can provide over 20 technical grade products and related intermediate agents as well as hundreds of formulations.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advantage of us

 

 1.Registered more than 30 country.

 

 2.Well sold overseas markets.

 

 3.Good quality.ISO approved

 

 4.competitive price

 

 5.fast shipment

 

 6.best service

 

 

 

 

Welcome to inquire and i will give you a competitive price.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Qiaochang Chemical Co., Ltd, established in 1993, is a destined manufacture for pesticide production with a registered capital of 14 million dollars.

We take justified pride that our dedicated hard work and rapid development through past decades made us the largest herbicide manufacturer by today in China having five subsidiaries. Our factory being equipped with the latest technology, we now have over ten production lines for technical grade and intermediate agents.


Products ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Herbicide,Pesticide,Fungicide,Agrochemical,insecticide  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Binzhou City, Shandong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1993

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. HUA LIANG
Mr. HUA LIANG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>