Insecticide manufacturer ,Carbofuran 98% TC,crop insecticide

FOB Price: US $1 - 100 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 100KG
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week 10TONS/day
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,sinosure
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
1563-66-2
Other Names:
2,3-Dihydro-2,2-dimethyl-7-benzofuranol N-methylcarbamate
MF:
C12H15NO3
EINECS No.:
216-353-0
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
98%
Application:
Insecticide
Brand Name:
CHINALLY
Name:
carbofuran
Appearance:
white powder
Packing:
25kg/drum
Usage:
insecticide
Sample:
available
Registration:
support

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/box carton as your demand
Delivery Detail: 1week

Specifications

1.carbofuran manufacturer
2.competitive price with professional service
3.quality certification by SGS

HOT PRODUCT!!!

 

Purity 

 

 97% min

 

Free phenol

 

0.3% max.

 

Water

 

 0.5% max.

 

Acidity

 

0.05% max.

 

Uses

 

It is a carbamate insecticide to kill pests, mites, nematodes with high activity and toxicity, long term effects, broad spectrum and no residue. 

It can kill more than 300 kinds of pests in the soil 

or on the surface of the ground for cotton, rice, sugarcane, maize, peanut, soybean, tobacco, etc. 

Meanwhile it can accelerate crops growth and shorten growth period. 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei CHINALLY is one of the leading suppliers of plant protection products in China. We participate in the most modern factories and dedicated overseas customer service staffs. We have established a set of service system to provide fullest solution for overseas customers. After five years'development, we, CHINALLY, become one of the largest Chinese exporters.
As a global integrated enterprise, our head office is based in hebei, and we have been involved in the business fields of plant ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Abamectin,Mancozed,Tricyclazole,Glyphosate,Emamectin benzoate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Western Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Season Hsu
Ms. Season Hsu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: