Insecticide manufactures Imidacloprid 70%WP, Imidacloprid 25%WP, Imidacloprid10%WP

FOB Price: US $14 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms flexible quantity
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $13,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Acaricide,Biological Pesticide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
138261-41-3;
Other Names:
confidor
MF:
C9H10ClN5O2
EINECS No.:
200-835-2
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
70%
Application:
Control of sucking insects, including rice-, leaf- and planthoppers, a
Brand Name:
AWINER
Model Number:
70%WP
Other name:
Confidor
Dispersibility:
≤60sec
Fineness(pass 325 mesh):
≥99%
Acidity:
≤0.5%
PH:
6.0-10.0
Suspensibility:
≥90%
Content:
≥70%
Appearence:
White to off -white powder
Name:
Imidacloprid Insecticide manufactures 70%WP,25%WP,10%WP

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Solid: 25 kg fiber drum,25 kg bag or on the client's requirements. Liquid: 200 L,20 L drum,1 L,500 mL bottle or on the client's requirements or according to your requirements.
Delivery Detail: Within 15~20days after receive your prepayment

Specifications

Insecticide manufactures Imidacloprid 70%WP, Imidacloprid 25%WP, Imidacloprid10%WP

Main Specification: Imidacloprid 

95%TC,97%TC, 98%TC,5%EC,10%EC,25%WP,70%WP,20%SL,35%SC,600gSC,70%WDG,70%FS

AWINER Imidacloprid Description
Imidacloprid Cas:138261-41-3 is an antagonist by binding to postsynaptic nicotinic receptors in the insect central nervous system.

Advantage of Imidacloprid 

1.high efficacy and persistence

2.toxicity and safe

3.broad spectrum, excellent systemic activity

4.no cross-resistance 

Imidacloprid Applications
Control of sucking insects, including rice-, leaf- and planthoppers, aphids, thrips and whitefly. Also effective against soil insects, termites and some species of biting insects, such as rice water weevil and Colorado beetle. Has no effect on nematodes and spider mites. Used as a seed dressing, as soil treatment and as foliar treatment in different crops, e.g. rice, cotton, cereals, maize, sugar beet, potatoes, vegetables, citrus fruit, pome fruit and stone fruit. Applied at 25-100 g/ha for foliar application, and 50-175 g/100 kg seed for most seed treatments, and 350-700 g/100 kg cotton seed. Also used to controls fleas in dogs and cats. 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shijiazhuang Awiner Biotech Co., Ltd.was founded in 2006,located in the historical city-Shijiazhuang Hebei Province.Awiner Biotech is a high-tech company in China,specialized in researching,producing and distributing agrochemicals.With the mission of serving Green Agrochemical Worldwide,by making full use of biological,biochemical and other advanced technology,So far,our products have been exported to Europe,Australia and the United States,and Latin America,Southeast Asia,the Middle East and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Abamectin,Emamectin Benzoate,Imidacloprid,Acetamiprid,insecticide  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Wang
Ms. Lisa Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: