Insecticides Lufenuron 98%TC,Lufenuron 5%EC

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
10 3055-07-8
Other Names:
Match
MF:
C17H8Cl2F8N2O3
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
98%
Application:
control of Lepidoptera and Coleoptera larvae
Brand Name:
Sega
Model Number:
Lufenuron 97%/98%TC,5%EC,10%EC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum,200L/drum,according to clients ' requirements
Delivery Detail: within 20 days once the order confirmed

Specifications

1.biggest Lufenuron manufacturer in China
2.with registration certificate
3.support oversea registration

Lufenuron

Common name:

Lufenuron

Chemical name (IUPAC):

(RS)-1-[2,5-dichloro-4-(1,1,2,3,3,3-hexafluoropropoxy) phenyl]-3-(2,6-difluoro = benzoyl) urea

CAS NO.:

10 3055-07-8

Empirical formula:

C17H8Cl2F8N2O3

Structural formula:

 

Uses:

Insect growth regulator for control of Lepidoptera and Coleoptera larvae on cotton, maize and vegetables; and citrus whitefly and rust mites on citrus fruit. Also for the prevention and control of flea infestations on pets.

Specification:

98%TC , 5% EC ,10% EC

Packing:

98% TC

25kg /drum or according to special requirement.

5% EC , 10% EC

200 L /drum or according to special requirement.

 

Warm Prompt :

You could also visit our company website :www.segaagro.com to learn more about our company and our products structure .We are the leading manufacuter of Agrochemicals in China ,including insecticides , herbisides ,fungicides , plant growth promoter ,Seaweed fertilizer and Agricultural Surfactants etc.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Sega Science and Technology Co.,Ltd, is a state designated pesticides manufacturer, Zhejiang Provincial and Huzhou city high-tech enterprise, Zhejiang Provincial scientific and technological enterprise and Zhejiang Provincial technology research and development center of Agriculture. Our company is specializing in developing ,manufacturing and selling pesticides .Our company mainly engaged in fungicides, insecticides, herbicides, pesticide intermediates, surfactant ,fine chemicals and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pesticide,fungicide,insecticide,herbicide,herbicide  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO certificate  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emily xu
Ms. Emily xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: