Instant adhesive glue for difficult-to -bond materies

FOB Price: US $ 1.58 - 1.9 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
mixcure
Other Names:
super glue
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
Jinhui
Model Number:
4401
Color:
clear
Viscosity:
110 mPa.s
Tensile shear strenth:
20 N/mm2
Gap fill:
0.05 mm
Temperature range:
-54~80 oC
Fexture time/full cure time:
15s /24h

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20g
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Instant adhesive glue for difficult-to -bond materies

 

JH401 Instant adhesive

 

Surface insensitive

 

General purpose, medium viscosity. Suitable for difficult-to -bond materies.

 

Used on inert surface, bonding acidic, absorptive and porosity materials

 

Product description

Appearance (uncured)

Transparent

Chemical Type

Ethyl cyanoacrylate

Components

One component

Strength

High

Viscosity

Medium

Cure

Humidity

Application

Bonding

 

 

Typical application

 

JH4401 is designed to bond the inert and acid surfaces as well as porous materials. It is also used for difficult bond surfaces.

 

 

Typical properties

 

Gravity @25°C

1.10

Viscosity, 25°C, mPa•s (cP):

90 to 140

Curing speed(Solid-time early/ Solid all-time)

15s/24hr

Flash point

>93


 

Typical properties of cured material (Low carbonate grit blasted steel, @22°C,after 24hr full cured)

 

Temperature (°C)

-50 — 80

Shear strength ISO-10964 (N.m)

18 — 26

Coefficient of Thermal Expansion, ASTM D 696, K-1

80*10-6

Coefficient of Thermal Conductivity, ASTM C 177, W/(m•K)

0.10


 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yantai Jinhui Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers of adhesives & sealants. We specialize in developing, manufacturing and selling adhesives & sealants, which are widely used in many different fields, such as solar energy, wind energy, automobile, electronics, agricultural and engineering machinery, railway vehicle, electric power, metallurgy, nonferrous metal, oil field, etc.

With a professional R&D team and a professional technical support team, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Thread Locker,Flange Sealant,Instant Adhesive,Pipe Thread Sealant,Structural Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 2, Zhoushan Road, Development Zone,YEDA,Yantai,Shandong,China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Betty Zhao
Ms. Betty Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>