Intel 82575EB Server Chipset New Product PCI Express x1 Gigabit Single SFP Fiber Optic For Desktop Network Lan Card

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $50-65 / Piece | 10 Piece/Pieces New fiber optic network lan card (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month fast delivery fiber optic network card
Port:
Shenzhen or HongKong
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Application:
Desktop
Type:
Wired
Kind:
External
Transmission Rate:
1000Mbps
Interface Type:
PCI Express
Certification:
CE, FCC, ROHS
Brand Name:
LR-LINK
Model Number:
LREC6220PF-SFP
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
main chipset:
Intel 82575eb fiber optic network card
products series:
fiber optic network lan card
interface:
PCI Express Base Specification Revision 2.0
width bus:
x1 lane,compatible x4,x8,x16 fiber optic network card
functions:
support PXE and WoL fiber optic network card
connector:
SFP fiber optic network lan card
warranty:
3 years warranty fiber optic network card
OEM&ODM:
available lan card
features:
server chipset for desktop fiber optic network card
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
blister package and brown box
Delivery Time
2-15 days

LREC6220PF-SFP

Intel 82575EB Server Chipset New Product PCI Express x1 Gigabit Single SFP Fiber Optic Network Card For Desktop

 

Overview:

The LR-LINK LREC6220PF-SFP network card is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter for either standard or low profile slots running over a fiber-optic network environment. Based on Intel 82575EB controller.It is a 1000Base-SX PCI Express x1 fiber nic for desktop use by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.

 

Industry-leading performance

The LR-LINK LREC6220PF-SFP Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express fiber optic network card solution is designed forhigh-end appliances. The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high- performance networking applications.

 

Reliability, Availability, Serviceability

The LREC6220PF-SFP  fiber optic network card enables fault-tolerant via teaming. Traffic from the failed port is routed through up to seven other members of the team.

 

LR-LINK LREC6220PF-SFP Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express fiber optic network card have an integrated hardware acceleration that performs TCP/UDP/IPchecksum offload and TCP segmentation. The host processing offloads accelerators frees CPU for application processing.

 

LREC6220PF-SFP lan card is single SFP connector fiber optic network card .It can be available to choose the MM or SM according to customers’ requirements.And The Intel 82575EB server controller,has the high performance,high stable,high quality and best compatible.It can compatible all the brand computers and fiber switches in market.It is the good solution for the high-performace FTTD applications.

 

 

The New Fiber Optic Network Lan Card Advantages:

*  Use the Intel 82575EB server chipset,can support more fuctions

*  Comptaible all the OS

*  PCB 4 layer,1.5oz,4mil,more stable,longer using time,smaller resistance

*  Three line power : 3.3V/2.5V/1.0V,the directly power supply,the card will not be effected by the outside power flowing,more stable working enviroment

*  All use the good quality materials

*  Support PXE,WOL

*  Use the TI ,LT power controller,the best controller manufactures in the world,it can provide a stable working enviroment

 

 

Lan Card Pictures Showing:

 

 

Fiber Optic Network Card Standard Features:

Host Interface standard support PCI Express 2.0a

High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel 82575EB dual integrated MAC + PHY / SERDES chip controller

Independently Fiber Gigabit Ethernet channels support Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Ultra deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization

Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum

calculations and TCP segmentation

 

Server class reliability, availability and performance features:
•Link Aggregation and Load Balancing:

•Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking ( GEC / FEC)

•Switch and NIC Independent

• Failover

Priority queuing – 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding

Virtual LANs –802.1q VLAN tagging

Jumbo Frame (16KB).

802.x flow control

Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)

LEDs indicators for link/Activity/Speed status

Support PXE

Support WOL(Wake-on-LAN)

 

 

Technical Specifications:

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications - (1000Base-SX) Adapters:

IEEE Standard/Network topology

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-SX (850nM)

Cables and

Operating distance:

Multimode fiber:

220m at 62.5 um

550m at 50 um

Optical Output Power:

Minimum: -9.0dBm

Optical Receive Sensitivity:

Maximum: -20 dBm

 
 
General Technical Specifications:
Interface Standard:            PCI Express Base Specification Revision 2.0
PCI Express Card Type:   x1 lane,compatible x4,x8,x16
Holder:                                Metal Bracket,Both Full-height and Low Profile Bracket
Power Consumption:        +12V ±8%     +3.3V ±8%
Operating Temperature:   -5°C – 40°C (23°F - 104°F)
 
 

Ordering Information:

M/N

Description

LREC6220PF-SFP

PCI Express x1 Gigabit SFP Port Fiber Optic Network Card  ( Intel 82575EB Based)

 

PS: The above details are only for reference,if there are any changes,no inform will have.

 

 

Other Hot Sale Models:

 

 

Certificate Showing: