About 252122 results:
Slate (6)

Interior And Exterior Decoration Natural Slate

FOB Price: US $8 - 28 / Square Meter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Square Meter/Square Meters Welcome your trial order
Supply Ability: 9000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month Due to order and market situation
Port: Tianjin, Xiamen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,it is negotiable
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Slate
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SRS
Model Number:
CSW001
Color:
Black,Red, Black, Rusty, Grey, Green etc.
Surface Finishing:
Split
Slate Erosion Resistance:
Antacid
Stone Form:
Cut-To-Size
Stone Name:
slate
material:
Slate, Quartzite
Usage:
wall cladding
shape:
Z shape, L shape
Size:
600x150x15-25mm
Water absorption(%):
0.28
Density:
24~26 mg/cm3
finish:
natural, flat
certificate:
CE approval
other name:
culture stone, ledge stone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5-6 panels per carton, 36 cartons per wooden crate
Delivery Detail: 10~15 days after receiving your deposit and order confirmation

Specifications

Natural slate
1.Eco-friendly,no radiation
2.professional factory produce
3.Good price
4.CE certificate

Chinese Natural Slate Tile / Culture Stone / Ledge stone

PART ONE: Products Information

 

NameChinese natural slate culture stone, ledge stone
MaterialSlate, Quartzite, Sandstone, Limestone, Granite avaliable
Dimensions60cm x 15cmx1.5-2.5cm or customized
ThicknessNatural Flat/Splited 15~30mm, or as per specification
ColorsRusty, Black, Grey, Green, Black, Yellow, Red, White etc
UsageUsed for inside or outside wall cladding
Shapestacked shape with bayonet or straight line edge
FeatureWith low water absoption,good acid&heat resistance and antifreeze,easy for installation.
Packing5-6 panels per carton, 35 cartons per wooden crate
SQM16.20m2/crate
Weight1050kg/crate
Approx Weight per unit5.83kg/panel
PortTianjin Port
Delivery Time15-25days after order confirmed
Output each month10-20 containers
Lead time15 - 20 days
MOQ100 M2
Major MarketsUSA, EU, Middle East, Australia, etc.
Payment TermsT/T(30% in advanced as deposit and balance against copy B/L)
L/C At Sight

 

PART TWO: Finish Products 

 

 

PART THREE: Packing

 

 

PART FOUR: Other Available Materials/Products   

 

 

PART FIVE: Factory/ Loading/ Certificate

 

If you have any questions, please send us your inquiries.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SRS is a leading stone supplier in China, dealing with granite, marble, travertine, slate, quartzite, basalt, sandstone, quartz, limestone, artificial marble and quartz.

With 13 years effort, SRS has been a trusted stone expert, we can fabricate following products:

A, Tile, slab, stair, paving stone, culture stone, mosaic, pebble stone.
B, Countertop, vanity top and tub surround for apartments, hotels and supermarket.
C, Statue, fireplace, monument, balustrade, sink, pillar, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Granite,Marble,Quartz stone,Granite countertop,Tombstone  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Central America
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xiamen SRS Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vivian Drew
Ms. Vivian Drew:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: