Iopromide Between 97.0% and 102.0% 73334-07-3

FOB Price: US $1 - 888 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI,NINGBO,QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
73334-07-3
Other Names:
Ultravist;Ultravist 300
MF:
C18H24I3N3O8
EINECS No.:
277-385-9
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antineoplastic Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
ROYAL
Model Number:
ROYAL
Purity:
>97%
Characteristics:
Slightly yellowish powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum, fiber can
Delivery Detail: IN STOCK

Specifications

Our factory capacity: 10T/month
Package: 25kg/drum, fiber can
CAS:73334-07-3
Slightly yellowish powder

Iopromide

Our factory capacity: 10T/month

Product name:Iopromide

Structural formula:

 

Application:Iodine amine on the street for angiography and renal arteriography, urinary tract imaging, CT contrast enhancement, the body cavity.

Package: 25kg/drum, fiber can

  CAS:73334-07-3

Photo of Package:

 

 

Specification:

Characteristics

Slightly yellowish powder

Identification

IR spectrum

Appearance of solution

The solution is clear and not more intensely colored

Than reference solutions BY6,B6 and Y6

Conductivity

NMT 50μS•cm-1

Impurity A and related primary aromatic amines

NMT0.01%

Impurity B

NMT1.5%

Related substances

Impurity E:NMT0.5%

Impurity D:NMT1.0%

Impurity C:NMT0.5%

Impurity F:NMT0.2%

Unspecified impurities:NMT0.1%

Isomer distribution

E1+Z1:40.0%~51.0%;

E2+Z2:49.0%~60.0%;

Free Iodine

The toluene layer shows no red color

Free iodide

NMT 2ppm

Heavy metals

NMT 10ppm

Water

NMT 1.5%

Sulfated ash

NMT 0.1%

Bacterial endotoxins

NMT 1.0 IU/g

Limit of alcohol

NMT 0.4%

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jinlan Pharm-Drugs Technology Co., Limited (with an export company Hangzhou Royall Import & Export Co., Ltd.) is located in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province. Neighboring Ningbo Port, Shanghai Port, Hangzhou Xiaoshan Int'l Airport and Shanghai Pudong Int'l Airport, we enjoy excellent transportation and production environment. JINLAN PHARMA is mainly engaged in the R&D, manufacturing and marketing of pharmaceuticals, chemical intermediates, biochemicals, veterinary medicines and nutrition ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): API,Intermediates,Vitamin  
Brands: ROYAL  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southern Europe
Oceania
Central America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
South America
North America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shelly Cao
Ms. Shelly Cao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: