Iron oxide concretion

FOB Price: US $780 - 800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons one container
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
20344-49-4
Other Names:
C.I. 77492;Iron (III) oxide
MF:
Fe2O3/Fe3O4
EINECS No.:
215-168-2
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Fe2O3
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating,Construction paint, plastic etc
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
jinhe
Model Number:
310 313 330 920 4905 4910 4920 4960
product name:
iron oxide
color:
red, yellow , black, brown powder
purity:
86%-96%
type:
330 920 4905 4910 4920 4960
application:
for paints and coating
quality:
international standard

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg bag for export or as per clients' request
Delivery Detail: Within two weeks afer signed Contract

Specifications

Iron oxide concretion 1.top quality at favourable price
2.sample free
3.production capacity:20000MT
4.Pass SGS

 

Iron oxide concretion

1.top quality at favourable price

2.sample for free

3.production capacity 20000MT

4.quality pass SGS

 

Specification uction, Coating and Paint, Ink, Ru

 

Item

Iron Oxide Red 130

Iron oxide Red 190

Iron oxide Brown 610

Iron Oxide Black 780

Iron oxide Yellow 313

Fe2O3/Fe3O4≥%

96

95

92

93

86

105°C Moisture ≤%

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

Water soluble salts ≤%

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.3

Residue on 45um ≤%

0.2

0.20

0.30

0.3

0.3

PH-value

3.5-8

3.5-8

4-7

5-8

3.5-7

Oil absorption

15-25

15-25

20-30

12-25

25-35

Tinting strength %

95-105

95-105

95-105

95-105

95-105

Density approx / cm3

5.0-5.1

5.0-5.1

4.8

4.5-5.0

4.0-4.3

 

1. Iron Oxide  is used as dye or colorant in various prefabricated concrete parts and architectural products and materials. It is directly added into cement to color up various indoor and outdoor cement surfaces, i.e. walls, terraces, ceilings, pillars, corridors, roads, car-park,stairs, stations, etc, as well as various building ceramic and glazed ceramics, i.e. facing bricks, floor tiles, roofing tiles, panels, terrazzo, mosaic tiles, artificial marbles, etc.

 

2. Iron Oxide is also applicable to various coatings and protective materials, including water exterior coating and powder coatings, as well as various oil paints, such as epoxy, alkyd, amidogen, and some other primer and finish paints. It can be used in toy paints, decorative paints, furniture lacquers, electrophoretic paints, enameled paints, etc.

 

3. Iron Oxide is used as coloring materials for plastic products, like thermosetting plastic and thermoplastic, as well as in rubber products, such as tyre tubes for automobiles, aeroplanes, bicycle, etc. Besides, It can be also applied to color up cosmetics, paper, leather, etc.

 

Packing: in 25kg pp bag or paper bag

 

 


 

   

  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. grew out of the State-Owned Enterprise-Yucheng Titanium Dioxide Factory, a producer of Titanium Dioxide R/A with a long history of more than 50 years. Our company is an international corporation and professional supplier of chemicals, machines, hardware and related technical support.

Since the recombination of our enterprise in 2003, Yucheng Jinhe Industrial Co., Ltd. has extended the business to chemical, machines and hardware through participation of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): titanium dioxide,Lithopone,Iron oxide,Petroleum resin,sttp  
Brands: JH  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Julia Zhang
Ms. Julia Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: