Cas no.: 110-27-0
The caprylic/capric triglyceride is very easy to be absorbed by skin, it has good function to uniform and even the cosmetic in tiny, makes skin smooth and bright. And because of its low viscidity, the material can be used as
base products for producing cosmetics, stabilizers, antifreezes, and evener.
Index Name IPM
Colorless or light yellow oily liquid
It is one of the important additives for high-grade cosmetics. It can be used as emulsifier and moistening agent for cosmetics