Joint Polyurethane Foam Filler (ROHS CERTIFICATE)

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 2.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 6000 Piece/Pieces 500 cartons
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
101-68-8
Other Names:
Multi purpose PU Foam
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Other
Brand Name:
King Join
Model Number:
ID-101
Shlf Life:
12 month
Color:
Champagne
Advantages:
ant-freezin,noise-resistant,anti-moisture and heat-insulation
Size:
750ml/500ml
Packing:
12pcs/ctn,15pcs/ctn
Use way:
Straw/Gun
Can Size:
65mm D*300mm H
Carton Size:
275*225*355mm
20ft Container Loading:
1296 cartons
Certifications:
Rohs,TUV,SGS,

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1.750ml/can,12cans/ctn,Carton size:280*210*355mm 2.500ml/can,12cans/ctn,Carton size:280*210*295mm
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after deposit

Specifications

1. 750ML PU Foam
2. High quality
3. Factory directly sales
4. General purpose

 

ID-101 PU FOAM

 

The expanding PU Foam is made of high quality material,it has a large expansion capacity,and can be hardened within air moisture. It is fitted with a plastic adaptor head for use with a foam application gun or a straw.

 

ID-101 can be used for a wide range of building applications. It is very good for filling and sealing with excellent mounting capacities, high thermal and acoustical insulation. Its harden saface can be painted,and the temperature-resistance is from -40°C to 90 °C.

 

Tack-free Time: 5~13 (min)

Cutting Time:1~1.5 (+25°C)

Full Dry Time: <24 (hour)

Yeild (L)(900g/750ml):25~30

Specific Gravity:15~20kg/m³

 

 

Product Features

 

Good adhesion to a wide variety of surfaces such as UPVC, masonry, brick, block work, glass, steel, aluminum, timber and other substrates (except PP, PE and Teflon).

Good filling capacities.

Application temperature between+ 5°c to +35°c.

Optimal application temperature between +18°c to +25°c.

It contains CFC-free propellants which are harmless to the ozone layer.     

 

 

APPLICATIONS AREAS  

 

 

Installing, fixing and insulating of door and window frames.  

Filling and sealing of gaps, joint, openings and cavities.  

Connecting of insulation materials and roof construction.

  Bonding and mounting.  

Insulating the electrical outlets and water pipes.  

Heat preservation, cold and sound insulation. 

 Packaging purpose, wrap the precious & fragile commodity, shake-proof and anti-pressure.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People a... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Car Care Products,Aerosol Spray Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Central America
Africa
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 114 Canton Fair   112 Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO11600
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: