About 51 results:
Silicate (28)

K2SiO3

FOB Price: US $1,350 - 1,450 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Nhava Sheva, Mumbai, India
Payment Terms: L/C
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Silicate
CAS No.:
1312-76-1
Other Names:
Potassium Silicate Powder
Place of Origin:
Madhya Pradesh India
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
K2O - 27-30%, SiO2 - 58-60% or as per buyer's requirement
Appearance:
White Free Flowing Powder
Application:
Electrodes, Agriculture , Adhesives, Refractory, Oil Exploration
Brand Name:
Noble
Free Flowing White Powder:
Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed in 25 KG HDPE Bags or as per buyers requirement.
Delivery Detail: 15-20 Days after comfirmation of order and reciept of L/C

Specifications

K2SiO3
Uses
1.Arc Welding Electrode
2.Acid Resistant Cement, Refractory Cement
3.Oil Exploration

Potassium silicate powder

 

 

 

Welding Electrode: -

 

Noble Potassium Silicate is used as a binder in Arc Welding Electrodes A Welding electrodes coating consists of various minerals and metal powders together with Potassium Silicate, which then extruded into the electrode. Noble Potassium Silicate provides a smooth extrusion and act as a binder. Noble Potassium Silicate yield a smoothness quite burning Arc and controls the Arc spattering and these all things are most important in a good quality welding electrode.

 

 

Acid Resistant Cements: -

 

Acid resistant bricks work and lining are required in many industrial process. The acid resistant bricks are readily available and suitable cement are selected. Noble Potassium Silicate is an extremely useful binder for their cements, as the action of acid and Potassium Silicate is to produce free silica which is resistant to all acids except hydrofluoric Acid & minimise porosity.

 

 

Refractory Cement: -

 

The properties of Potassium Silicate are very suitable for production of high temperature cements. Potassium Silicate soften & flow at a higher temperature then Sodium Silicate. Potassium Silicate is used in various high temperature binders.

 

 

Protective & Decorative Coatings: - 

 

Potassium Silicate is an excellent vehicle for pigments, which are applied to stone concrete, Stucco bricks & metal surfaces. Potassium Silicate films do not form carbonates on exposure to the atmosphere, therefore, the films of Potassium Silicate remains free from frosty bloom.

 

Adhesives

 

Oil Exploration

 

Agriculture

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Mission
"To become the most trusted and valuable supplier of Potassium Silicate and Potassium Titanate to the best buyers in the world. "

Company
Established in 1986 Noble Alchem Group is engaged in the manufacturing of wide range of chemical products. We specialize in Potassium Silicate and Potassium Titanate of Welding Electrode Grade, catering to a wide spectrum of clientele.
Our skilled, experienced and dedicated personnel coupled with the state-of-the art and modern machinery make ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): POTASSIUM SILICATE,POTASSIUM SILICATE SOLID,POTASSIUM SILICATE LIQUID,POTASSIUM SILICATE POWDER,POTASSIUM TITANATE  
Brands: Noble  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH, INDIA  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - NOBLE ALCHEM PVT LTD
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1986

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. ROHAN GUPTA
Mr. ROHAN GUPTA:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: