About 38976 results:
Mixing Equipment (750)

KNG 310 Construction PU sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
PU sealant
Other Names:
polyurethane
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
310
Appearance:
black, grey
Density(g/cm):
1.35±0.05
Elongation at break(%):
≥600
Stretch modulus(Mpa):
≤0.4
Touch dry time(min):
≤180
Pollution properties:
Non
Shelf life:
9 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Aluminum cartridge 310ml, 20pcs/ctn; Soft Sausage 400ml, 600ml , 20pcs/ctn.
Delivery Detail: within 2~3 weeks, the exact time based on quantity

Specifications

construction pu sealant
1. single part, low modulus, moisture curing
2. high elasticity,excellent durability
3. weather-proof

Construction PU sealant/ Polyurethane Sealant/ PU sealant for construction building

 

Description:

KNGFLEX 310 is a one component gun grade polyurethane based construction sealant, it is of low modulus and cures by reaction with atmospheric moisture to form a soft rubber like material with excellent elastic and adhesion strength.

 

USES:

KNGFLEX 310 is suitable for most building joints, including perimeter caulking of doors and windows.

♦ Expansion joints.

♦ Joints in pre-cast panel.

♦ External walling,curtain wall joints.

♦ skylights, smoke vents.

♦ other structural sealing for areas with structure movement.

 

APPLICATION:

Minimum application temperature: 5ºC.

KNGFLEX 310 should be dispensed from either the cartridge or sausage by means of a caulking gun. Pierce the membrane at the top of the cartridge and screw on the nozzle. Cut nozzle to give the required angle and bead size. Place the cartridge in an applicator gun and squeeze the trigger. For sausages, a barrel gun is required, clip the end of the sausage and place in barrel gun. Screw end cap and nozzle on to barrel gun. Using the trigger extrude the sealant, to stop depress using the catch plate. 

Apply KNGFLEX 310 in a continuous bead using enough pressure to properly fill the gaps.

 

ADVANTAGES:

♦ Mildew proofing, Meet national standard for sealing of drinking water pipe.

♦ One component, no need of mixing.

♦ Easy for applying.

♦ Highly elasticity and low modulus.

♦ Excellent durability, weathering resistance..

♦ Self bonding, easily for repairing.

 

CLEARING:

Clean and dry all surfaces by removing foreign matter and contaminants such as oil dust, grease, frost, water, dirt, old sealants and any protective coating.

Dust and loose particles should be cleaned.

 

PACKAGING:

♦ 310ml cartridge, 20 pcs/carton

♦ 600ml/400ml sausage, 20 pcs/carton

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lara Zhong
Ms. Lara Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>