About 128950 results:
Mixing Equipment (15680)

KNG CS neutral silicone Sealant for buildings

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2400 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
MIXTURE
Other Names:
Costruction silicone sealant
MF:
Neutral Costruction silicone
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
CS
Shelf time:
9 months
Elongation at break:
190%
Flow/Sag:
0
Tack free time::
10-20mins
Volume::
300ml
Package:
plast cartidge
Color Available:
white/black/transparent
Curing Mechanism:
Neutral
Appearance:
Homogeneous paste

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml plast cartridge, 24pcs/ctn; 2000ctns in one 20' container
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days

Specifications

1.Neutral cure
2.Excellent weatherproofing
3.anti-fungus construction silicon sealant
3.Suitable for interior & exterior use

Contruction Silicone Sealant/Neutal Silicone Sealant/ Weather-proof Construction silicone

 

KNG® CS Construction Sealant is one part neutral curing construction silicone 

sealant intended to produce sealing and bonding joints. Cures at room 

temperature to give a flexible and strong seal with a low modulus of elasticity.

 

  Applications

 1.Traditional construction joints (expansion and compression).

 2.Perimeter seals in aluminium, wooden, and PVC frames.

 3.Weather sealing of aluminium systems and curtain walling.

 4.Ventilation ducts, piping passages, guttering and downpipes.

  

Properties

1.Excellent primerless adhesion on most construction materials such as glass,

   plastics, masonry substrates, concrete, metals (including copper) and wood.

2.Excellent weather sealing properties.

3.Suitable for interior and exterior use.

  

How to use

 1.Always ensure that surfaces are clean and dry. 

2.Cut blind seal and fit nozzle. 

3.Trim end of nozzle to obtain requires bead size. 

4.Load in caulking gun and apply.

  

Colors

kng Silicone Sealant is available three standard colors: White, black, clear and the other colors base on customer's requirement.
  

Safety precaution

 1.Avoid eye contact. Uncured sealant may cause skin irritation.

 2.Ensure good ventilation if used indoors.

 3.Keep out of children.

 4.Safety data sheet available for professional user on request.

  

Storage

 9 months shelf life if stored below 27oC in cool, dry places after the date of production.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Brands: KNG,COJ,GOODLUCK  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lara Zhong
Ms. Lara Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>