About 58486 results:
Reactors (87)

KNG FLEX320 Construction joint Polyurethane Sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 4000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
pu sealant
Other Names:
pu contruction sealant
MF:
Polyurethane sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
Flex 320
color:
grey, black
volume:
310ml aluminum tube; 400ml/600ml sausage
Packing:
20pcs/ctn
Shelf Time:
9 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml aluminium tube; 400ml/600ml flexible sausage; 20pcs/ctn.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days

Specifications

1.good adhesion to most of substrates without primer
2.high flexblity construction polyurethane sealant
3.paitable.

Polyurethane Sealant/ Contruction joint Polyurethane Sealant/ PU sealant

 

DESCRIPTION:

KNG FLEX 320® Construction Polyurethane Sealant is one-part room temperature moisture curiing polyurethane with high adhesion strength, aging resistant, vibiratio exhausion resistant, low temperature resistant and free-corrosive properties, is excellent where gap filling requirements are needed.

 

ADVANTAGES:

1. Good adhesion to most of substrates without primer.

2. Good weathering and Uv resistance

3. High flexiblity

4. Paintable

5. Excellent wokrability.

 

APPLICATION:

 It is highly recommended for the bonding and jointing precast panel, wood, aluminium and PVC joinery seams, curtain wall, bakes clay and concrete roof titles in constructing area, and other expansion joints in traditional construction.

 

COLOURS: Grey, Black

 

VOLUME: 310ml Aluminium; 400ml/600ml flexible sausage.

 

PACKAGING: 310ml:20pcs/ctn ; 400ml/600ml flexible sausage: 20pcs/ctn

 

STORAGE AND SHELF LIFE: 

 9 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 27°c, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

Item

Properties

appearance

Black paste

surface drying time

20-50

Curing rate(mm/24)

3-5

Destiny(g/ml)

1.2±0.1

Volatile component(≤,%)

4

Hardness (shore A)

50-65

Slack(≤,mm)

0

Tensile strength(≥,Mpa

8

Extension at break (≥,%)

500

Shear strength(≥,Mpa)

4.5

Fracture strength(≥,N/mm)

25

Strength at a given elongation(≥,MPa)

1.3

Operating temperature( oC )

-45~90

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Brands: KNG,COJ,GOODLUCK  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lara Zhong
Ms. Lara Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>