KNGSEAL Water based Paintable Acrylic Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 1.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
gap filler
MF:
acrylic sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
SEAL
color:
white
packaging:
300ml cartridge, 24pcs/ctn
Shelf time:
12months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml plastic cartridge; 24pcs/ ctn. 2000ctn / 20" container.
Delivery Detail: within 7 days, the exact time basd on quantity

Specifications

Water based Paintable Acrylic Sealant:
1. waterproof and paintable
2. provide along lasting flexible
3. interior and exterior

WATER BASED PAINTABLE ACRYLIC SELANT

 

DESCRIPTION:

KNG® SEAL Acrylic Sealant is an one part, general purpose, water based acrylic sealant that cures to a flexible and tough rebber with good adhesion t porous sruface withoutprimer. Suitable for sealing and filling gaps or joints where low demand of elongation are required.

 

CHARACTERISTICS:

♦. one part.

♦.  waterproof and paintable.

♦.  provides along lasting flexible steal.

♦.  excellent adhesion to most costruction materials, such as wood, masonry, brick and plaster.

♦. superior gunning and toling ability.

 

BASIC USES:

♦. Filling gaps in walls, balustrades, sills.

♦. Connecting joints in pasterboard.

♦. Sealing around window and door frames.

♦. Sealing of aerated concrete

♦. Sealing of low movement construction joints between brick concrete, timber.

 

LIMITATIONS:

• Do not allow caulk to come in contact with solvent during cure.

Do not apply in exterior application if rain or freezing is expected within 24 hours

Do not use on horzontal traffic bearing applications.

Do not use in immersed applications.

 

COLOUR:  white

 

PACKAGING: 300ML Plastic cartridge, 24pcs/ctn.

 

STORAGE AND SHELF LIFE:

 12 months stored in shade, cool and well ventilated place under 27°c.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Brands: KNG,COJ,GOODLUCK  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lara Zhong
Ms. Lara Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>