Kafuter- 3 Mins Quick Epoxy Glue Transparent Epoxy Steel

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
26875-67-2
Other Names:
epoxy resin
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,lighting,electronics
Brand Name:
kafuter
Model Number:
5 Mins
Brand:
Kafuter
Product Name:
epoxy steel
Other Name:
epoxy steel adhesive/quick epoxy steel
Appearance:
A:clear transparent liquid B:clear transparent liquid
Application:
metal/ceramics/wooden/glass/crystal/others
Shelf Life:
one year
Packing:
20g/pairs, 60pairs/carton
Cute Time:
5 mins
MOQ:
600 pcs
Payment Terms:
T/T or paypal

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20g/card,60card/carton
Delivery Detail: About a month after receiving the T/T

Specifications

epoxy steel
1.fast cure, transparent, two-part
2.envoronmental glue, muti-purpose
3.can bond ANY substrates
4.20g/pairs

    Kafuter- 3 Mins Quick Epoxy Glue Transparent Epoxy Steel

                                            Can bond ANY Substrates

 

Main Characteristics:

 (1) two- part, room cure, low odor, environmental epoxy adhesive, quick sets in 3~5 min, can cure below -20°c.

 (2) shelf life: 12 months

(3) Good performance in water and oil proof, weak alkali and acid, solvent and other chemical products tolerance.

(4) Good bonding with substrates like crystal, ceramics, glass, and metals without leaving any remarks.

 

Typical Properties:

 

 

            Item

                 Part A

         Part B

     Appearance

Clear transparent liquid

Clear transparent liquid

   Viscosity(25°c)

10000~20000CPS

   10000~20000CPS

     Mix  Ratio

                 A:B=1:1 (by weight)

   Curing Time(°c)

                 3~5 min (10g mixture of A and B)

Shear Strength(3h)

                  10MPa

Shear Strength(24h)

                  18MPa

Working Temperature

                 -20~100°c

 

 Typical Applications:

 

 (1)Apply in the places which needs transparent  glue without any color, like bonding in the building materials, car fittings and electronics assembly, households, factory production and maintenance. 

(2) Especially great adhesion to crystal, ceramics, glass, rubber which requires transparent color on the bonding surfaces.

.

 Directions:

(1)The bonding surfaces should be clean and dry by removing the oil and rust stain, etc.

 

(2)Squeeze out and mix A and B part with equal volume on the amount required, then coating on the two clear surfaces and put them into together immediately. It can move to next procedure after three hours.

 

 Packing:

20g/pairs, 60pairs/carton 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Hengda New Materials Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the authorized hi-tech private enterprises with big-scale and influence in the field of adhesive and sealant in China. since 1992 to 2012, we have become one of the top glue suppliers in the fields of car&automobiles in China.
our company was found in 1992 in Huizhou, Guangdong Province. The factory own the total area of 30000 square meters, including 10000 square meters manufacturing space and 2000 square meters engineering research ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Shadowless Adhesive,Silicone Rubber,Red Gasket Maker,Full Transparent AB Glue,Instant Glue  
Brands: kafuter  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dutian Industrial District, Longfeng, Huizhou, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: Guangdong Famous Trademark   High-Technology Enterprise   The Director Member of Chinese Adhesive Industrial Association  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. cestina Yang
Ms. cestina Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: